04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 (23:43)

Train : 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 9h 10m

From : HSXDeparture : 22:25 To : DLI Arrival : 07:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 455 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hoshiarpur (HSX)22:25 10.059NR1Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Khurdpur (KUPR)22:4622:482m 120.841NR1District Jalandhar 144102, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)23:2023:4525m 142.831NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)23:5423:562m 147.482NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)00:0800:102m 263.954NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)00:5001:0010m 299.853NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)03:0803:135m 2212.064NR2Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)03:5504:005m 2256.9116NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)04:3904:5213m 2332.060NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)05:2605:282m 2366.242NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)07:35 2454.8-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special time table?

If you want to check 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04012 timetable?

It is important to check 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special?

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special train number is 04012.

What are the 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special running days?

The 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hoshiarpur (HSX) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special?

Class of travel available in Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04012 from the source station?

The 04012 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 22:25.

How much distance does Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special cover?

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special covers a total distance of 455 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04012 to reach the destination?

The 04012 takes 9h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 07:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04012 has between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Jn?

The 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:35 +1 night to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special usually arrives at HSX and DLI?

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur (HSX) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special crosses?

The 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special passes by 10 major stations which are Hoshiarpur (HSX), Khurdpur (KUPR), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Karnal (KUN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).