04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 12 2020 (12:01)

Train : 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)Dep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 29h 20m

From : ANVTDeparture : 16:30 To : RXL Arrival : 21:50 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1246 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)16:30 10.022NR3Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:0417:062m 112.659NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)17:3217:342m 138.248NR--Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)17:4817:502m 149.472NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)18:5118:532m 1122.947NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:3219:408m 1153.458NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)20:0520:072m 1177.448NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)20:3220:353m 1197.348NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)21:2821:302m 1239.448NR--India, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)23:2623:282m 1332.967NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)00:2400:262m 2395.768NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)01:5001:511m 2491.514NR--LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:1502:2510m 2497.046NR2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)04:2104:232m 2586.031NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)05:0005:022m 2605.056NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)05:3605:382m 2636.553NR1Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)06:0306:041m 2658.486NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN)06:2906:301m 2694.364NR1Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)06:5606:582m 2722.328NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:0009:1010m 2779.812NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)09:2609:282m 2783.164NER--Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)09:5810:002m 2815.065NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
NandGanj (NDJ)10:2010:222m 2836.839NER--Pin - 233302, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)10:4910:545m 2854.562NER--Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)11:1311:152m 2874.244NER--Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)12:1712:225m 2919.264NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)12:5712:592m 2956.332NER--Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)13:5314:0815m 2985.433NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)15:0315:052m 21016.124ECR2841207, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)16:1816:235m 21044.945ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)17:3518:1540m 21098.760ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)19:2019:255m 21163.351ECR--843302, Bihar
Bairgania (BGU)19:5920:012m 21192.329ECR--Pin - 843313, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)21:50 21245.7-ECR--East Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) time table?

If you want to check 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04008 timetable?

It is important to check 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) train number is 04008.

What are the 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) running days?

The 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) runs on Tue and Thu between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04008 from the source station?

The 04008 departs from its source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 16:30.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) covers a total distance of 1246 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04008 to reach the destination?

The 04008 takes 29h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn at 21:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04008 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Jn?

The 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) take to reach Raxaul Jn Railway Station?

The 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) Express reach on day 2 at 21:50 +1 night to the Raxaul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) usually arrives at ANVT and RXL?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 3 at Raxaul Jn (RXL).

How many major stations 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) crosses?

The 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) passes by 33 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Chandausi Jn (CH), Aonla (AO), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Nihalgarh (NHH), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Lambhua (LBA), Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Jaunpur City (JOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi City (BCY), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), NandGanj (NDJ), Ghazipur City (GCT), Yusufpur (YFP), Ballia (BUI), Suraimanpur (SIP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Bairgania (BGU), Raxaul Jn (RXL).