04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 11 (23:30)

Train : 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town SpecialDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 29h 30m

From : NDLSDeparture : 18:00 To : MLDT Arrival : 23:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)18:00 10.034NR14Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)18:4418:462m 124.962NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:0221:108m 1165.764NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:3522:372m 1256.062NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:2502:3510m 2490.853NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)04:0304:052m 2568.772NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)04:4404:451m 2615.453NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)05:0005:022m 2628.855NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)05:4005:455m 2663.855NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:0508:1510m 2791.917NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:2009:3010m 2810.068ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)10:5310:552m 2903.986ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)11:4311:452m 2972.339ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:0013:1010m 21021.442ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:0716:125m 21144.742ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:1617:215m 21189.848ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)17:5717:592m 21218.735ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)18:4018:5010m 21242.949ER1Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)20:2020:255m 21316.744ER1Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)21:4021:422m 21371.234ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)22:1422:195m 21389.230ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)23:30 21424.4-ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special time table?

If you want to check 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Malda Town Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04004 timetable?

It is important to check 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Malda Town Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Malda Town Special?

New Delhi - Malda Town Special train number is 04004.

What are the 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special running days?

The 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special runs on Sun and Thu between New Delhi (NDLS) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Malda Town Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Malda Town Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04004 from the source station?

The 04004 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 18:00.

How much distance does New Delhi - Malda Town Special cover?

New Delhi - Malda Town Special covers a total distance of 1424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04004 to reach the destination?

The 04004 takes 29h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special reaches its destination station Malda Town at 23:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04004 has between New Delhi and Malda Town?

The 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:30 +1 night to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Malda Town Special usually arrives at NDLS and MLDT?

New Delhi - Malda Town Special arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 14 at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special crosses?

The 04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special passes by 21 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), GauriGanj (GNG), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sahibganj (SBG), Barharwa Jn (BHW), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT).