03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 11 (21:43)

Train : 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : DDUDeparture : 15:30 To : DOS Arrival : 18:25 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)15:30 10.038ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)15:4415:462m 18.873ECR--Ganj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)15:5315:552m 117.463ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)15:5315:552m 117.463ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)16:0316:052m 125.870ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)16:0316:052m 125.870ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)16:1216:142m 134.054ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Karamnasa (KMS)16:1216:142m 134.054ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Dhanaichha (DCX)16:2116:232m 140.352ECR--821105, Bihar
Dhanaichha (DCX)16:2116:232m 140.352ECR--821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)16:2916:312m 145.568ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)16:2916:312m 145.568ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)16:3916:412m 154.665ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)16:3916:412m 154.665ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Muthani (MTGE)16:4616:482m 160.059ECR--821109, Bihar
Muthani (MTGE)16:4616:482m 160.059ECR--821109, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)16:5616:582m 167.959ECR--Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)16:5616:582m 167.959ECR--Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)17:0717:092m 176.848ECR--821101, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)17:0717:092m 176.848ECR--821101, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)17:1717:181m 183.265ECR--821111, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)17:1717:181m 183.265ECR--821111, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)17:2317:252m 188.556ECR--821115, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)17:2317:252m 188.556ECR--821115, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)17:3117:332m 194.253ECR--821111, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)17:3117:332m 194.253ECR--821111, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)17:4217:442m 1102.250ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)17:4217:442m 1102.250ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)17:5317:552m 1109.750ECR--821305, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)17:5317:552m 1109.750ECR--821305, Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)18:0218:031m 1115.512ECR--821305, Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)18:0218:031m 1115.512ECR--821305, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)18:25 1120.0-ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)18:25 1120.0-ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03694 timetable?

It is important to check 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special train number is 03694.

What are the 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special running days?

The 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 03694 from the source station?

The 03694 departs from its source station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 15:30.

How much distance does Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special cover?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03694 to reach the destination?

The 03694 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone at 18:25 .

How many stoppages 03694 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Dehri On Sone?

The 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special take to reach Dehri On Sone Railway Station?

The 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 18:25 to the Dehri On Sone Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special usually arrives at DDU and DOS?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS).

How many major stations 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special crosses?

The 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special passes by 33 major stations which are Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Ganj Khawaja (GAQ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Saidraja (SYJ), Saidraja (SYJ), Karamnasa (KMS), Karamnasa (KMS), Dhanaichha (DCX), Dhanaichha (DCX), Durgauti (DGO), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Muthani (MTGE), Muthani (MTGE), Pusauli (PSE), Pusauli (PSE), Kudra (KTQ), Kudra (KTQ), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Kumahu (KMGE), Kumahu (KMGE), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Karwandia (KWD), Karwandia (KWD), Pahaleja (PHE), Pahaleja (PHE), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Dehri On Sone (DOS).