03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 11 (21:31)

Train : 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : DOSDeparture : 09:35 To : DDU Arrival : 12:40 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehri On Sone (DOS)09:35 10.054ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)09:35 10.054ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)09:4009:411m 14.570ECR--821305, Bihar
Pahaleja (PHE)09:4009:411m 14.570ECR--821305, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)09:4609:482m 110.464ECR--821305, Bihar
Karwandia (KWD)09:4609:482m 110.464ECR--821305, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)09:5509:572m 117.968ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)09:5509:572m 117.968ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)10:0410:062m 125.956ECR--821111, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)10:0410:062m 125.956ECR--821111, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)10:1210:142m 131.546ECR--821115, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)10:1210:142m 131.546ECR--821115, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)10:2110:221m 136.977ECR--821111, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)10:2110:221m 136.977ECR--821111, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)10:2710:292m 143.376ECR--821101, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)10:2710:292m 143.376ECR--821101, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)10:3610:382m 152.168ECR--Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)10:3610:382m 152.168ECR--Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Muthani (MTGE)10:4510:472m 160.054ECR--821109, Bihar
Muthani (MTGE)10:4510:472m 160.054ECR--821109, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)10:5310:552m 165.468ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)10:5310:552m 165.468ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)11:0311:052m 174.552ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)11:0311:052m 174.552ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Dhanaichha (DCX)11:1111:132m 179.763ECR--821105, Bihar
Dhanaichha (DCX)11:1111:132m 179.763ECR--821105, Bihar
Karamnasa (KMS)11:1911:212m 186.070ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Karamnasa (KMS)11:1911:212m 186.070ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Saidraja (SYJ)11:2811:302m 194.272ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)11:2811:302m 194.272ECR--Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)11:3711:392m 1102.773ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)11:3711:392m 1102.773ECR--232104, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)11:4611:482m 1111.210ECR--Ganj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)11:4611:482m 1111.210ECR--Ganj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)12:40 1120.0-ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)12:40 1120.0-ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03693 timetable?

It is important to check 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special?

Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special train number is 03693.

What are the 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special running days?

The 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 03693 from the source station?

The 03693 departs from its source station Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) at 09:35.

How much distance does Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special cover?

Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03693 to reach the destination?

The 03693 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special reaches its destination station Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 03693 has between Dehri On Sone and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn?

The 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special take to reach Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station?

The 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special usually arrives at DOS and DDU?

Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS) and platform number -- at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).

How many major stations 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special crosses?

The 03693 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special passes by 35 major stations which are Dehri On Sone (DOS), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Pahaleja (PHE), Pahaleja (PHE), Karwandia (KWD), Karwandia (KWD), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kumahu (KMGE), Kumahu (KMGE), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Kudra (KTQ), Kudra (KTQ), Pusauli (PSE), Pusauli (PSE), Muthani (MTGE), Muthani (MTGE), Bhabua Road (BBU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Durgauti (DGO), Durgauti (DGO), Dhanaichha (DCX), Dhanaichha (DCX), Karamnasa (KMS), Karamnasa (KMS), Saidraja (SYJ), Saidraja (SYJ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Ganj Khawaja (GAQ), Ganj Khawaja (GAQ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).