03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 (10:25)

Train : 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 20h 45m

From : ASNDeparture : 16:15 To : GD Arrival : 13:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 861 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)16:15 10.072ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)16:3616:382m 125.187ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)17:1717:192m 181.570ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)17:4417:462m 1110.538ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)18:5519:005m 1154.592ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)19:3519:372m 1208.024ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)21:1521:3520m 1247.261ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)22:2522:305m 1298.063ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)23:2023:255m 1350.165ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)00:1500:205m 2403.934ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)02:0502:105m 2463.453NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)03:2503:305m 2529.655NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)04:4504:5510m 2598.247NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)05:5005:555m 2641.538NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)06:5006:522m 2676.529NER--Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)07:3508:0025m 2697.436NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)09:1409:162m 2741.342NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)09:4809:502m 2763.632NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)10:5011:1525m 2795.350NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)12:0012:2525m 2832.948NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)13:00 2860.8-NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03509 timetable?

It is important to check 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special?

Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special train number is 03509.

What are the 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special running days?

The 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special runs on Tue between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Gonda Jn (GD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03509 from the source station?

The 03509 departs from its source station Gonda Jn (GD) at 16:15.

How much distance does Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special cover?

Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special covers a total distance of 861 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03509 to reach the destination?

The 03509 takes 20h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special reaches its destination station Gonda Jn at 13:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03509 has between Asansol Jn and Gonda Jn?

The 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special take to reach Gonda Jn Railway Station?

The 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 13:00 +1 night to the Gonda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special usually arrives at ASN and GD?

Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number -- at Gonda Jn (GD).

How many major stations 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special crosses?

The 03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special passes by 20 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Mau Jn (MAU), Azamgarh (AMH), Khorason Road (KRND), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD).