03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 13 (02:58)

Train : 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT)Dep Days: S - T W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 55 halts Duration : 33h 35m

From : MLDTDeparture : 19:15 To : DLI Arrival : 04:50 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)19:15 10.062ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:4919:578m 135.136ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Barharwa Jn (BHW)20:2720:303m 153.259ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)20:4720:492m 169.949ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)21:3521:4510m 1107.661ER2Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Pirpainti (PPT)22:0822:102m 1131.251ER2Pin - 813209, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)22:3422:362m 1151.552ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)23:0223:042m 1174.020ER--813210, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:2723:3710m 1181.560ER4Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)00:0100:065m 2205.648ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)00:4200:5210m 2234.666ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)01:1201:142m 2256.623ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:1502:2510m 2279.759ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)03:0003:022m 2313.891ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)03:1903:212m 2339.672ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)03:3603:404m 2357.694ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)03:5503:572m 2381.260ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)04:0904:145m 2393.140ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:2504:272m 2400.49ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)04:4504:5510m 2403.039ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:1005:155m 2412.780ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)05:2805:302m 2430.066ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)05:5005:522m 2452.092ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)06:0606:082m 2473.456ECR2Pin - 802152, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)06:4106:432m 2504.145ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)07:0507:105m 2520.538ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)08:0708:092m 2556.781ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)08:1908:212m 2570.226ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:0510:1510m 2614.422ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:0511:1510m 2632.571NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)11:4811:502m 2671.729NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)12:1512:161m 2683.718NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)12:3712:425m 2690.061NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)13:1513:172m 2723.542NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)13:5313:541m 2748.495NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)14:0614:104m 2767.464NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)14:3114:332m 2789.758NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)15:0615:082m 2821.423NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)15:2015:211m 2825.912NR--Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)15:3415:395m 2828.443NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)16:0016:011m 2843.668NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)16:2116:221m 2866.458NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)16:4616:471m 2889.547NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)17:3617:382m 2927.722NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:5519:0510m 2956.134NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)20:4220:442m 21010.529NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:2021:3010m 21028.167NCR7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)23:3523:405m 21167.594NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)00:2800:302m 31242.733NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)01:0001:055m 31259.276NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)01:4301:452m 31307.273NCR2Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)02:1002:155m 31337.587NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)02:4502:472m 31380.849NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)04:0304:052m 31443.541NR4,5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)04:1504:172m 31450.347NR2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)04:2604:282m 31457.318NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:50 31463.8-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03483 timetable?

It is important to check 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) train number is 03483.

What are the 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) running days?

The 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Sun, Tue, Wed and Fri between Malda Town (MLDT) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03483 from the source station?

The 03483 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 19:15.

How much distance does Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) cover?

Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) covers a total distance of 1464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03483 to reach the destination?

The 03483 takes 33h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 04:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03483 has between Malda Town and Old Delhi Jn?

The 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:50 +2 nights to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) usually arrives at MLDT and DLI?

Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) crosses?

The 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) passes by 56 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Sahibganj (SBG), Pirpainti (PPT), Kahalgaon (CLG), Sabaur (SBO), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Bihta (BTA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihiya (BEA), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Zamania (ZNA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), JalalGanj (JLL), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Malipur (MLPR), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Faizabad Jn (FD), Sohwal (SLW), Rudauli (RDL), Daryabad (DYD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Hathras Jn (HRS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).