03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 28 (20:17)

Train : 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 30h 30m

From : ANVTDeparture : 17:10 To : MLDT Arrival : 23:40 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1412 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)17:10 10.033NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:4521:505m 1153.454NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)03:5004:0010m 2478.555NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)05:2505:305m 2556.475NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)06:1806:202m 2616.564NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)06:5306:585m 2651.539NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)10:1510:205m 2779.620NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)11:1511:2510m 2797.787ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:5014:0010m 21009.146ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:4016:455m 21132.458ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)17:0917:101m 21155.457ER--Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:3317:385m 21177.554ER--Dist:Munger, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)18:1018:122m 21206.444ER--Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)18:4518:505m 21230.656ER--Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)19:2219:242m 21260.645ER--Pin - 813204, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)20:2320:252m 21304.444ER--Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)21:4021:422m 21358.931ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)22:1722:192m 21376.926ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)23:40 21412.1-ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03436 timetable?

It is important to check 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special train number is 03436.

What are the 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special running days?

The 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03436 from the source station?

The 03436 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 17:10.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1412 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03436 to reach the destination?

The 03436 takes 30h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Malda Town at 23:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03436 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town?

The 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:40 +1 night to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special usually arrives at ANVT and MLDT?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special passes by 18 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Moradabad Jn (MB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Kahalgaon (CLG), Sahibganj (SBG), Barharwa Jn (BHW), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT).