03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (05:50)

Train : 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 53 halts Duration : 33h 35m

From : MLDTDeparture : 19:15 To : DLI Arrival : 04:50 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1423 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Etawah Jn (ETW)23:3523:405m 21126.694NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Malda Town (MLDT)19:15 10.062ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:4919:578m 135.136ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Barharwa Jn (BHW)20:2720:303m 153.259ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)20:4720:492m 169.949ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)21:3521:4510m 1107.661ER2Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Pirpainti (PPT)22:0822:102m 1131.251ER2Pin - 813209, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)22:3422:362m 1151.552ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)23:0223:042m 1174.020ER--813210, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:2723:3710m 1181.560ER4Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)00:0100:065m 2205.648ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)00:4200:5210m 2234.666ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)01:1201:142m 2256.623ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:1502:2510m 2279.759ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)03:0003:022m 2313.891ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)03:1903:212m 2339.672ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)03:3603:404m 2357.694ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)03:5503:572m 2381.260ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)04:0904:145m 2393.140ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:2504:272m 2400.49ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)04:4504:5510m 2403.039ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:1005:155m 2412.780ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)05:2805:302m 2430.066ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)05:5005:522m 2452.092ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)06:0606:082m 2473.456ECR--Pin - 802152, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)06:4106:432m 2504.145ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)07:0507:105m 2520.538ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)08:0708:092m 2556.781ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)08:1908:212m 2570.226ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:0510:1510m 2614.422ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:0511:1510m 2632.571NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)11:4811:502m 2671.738NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)12:0912:101m 2683.738NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)12:2012:244m 2690.064NR2Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN)12:5012:511m 2717.961NR2Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
HarpalGanj (HRPG)12:5913:001m 2726.163NR2National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Koiripur (KEPR)13:1013:111m 2736.774NR2National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)13:2513:261m 2753.934NR2Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)14:0514:1510m 2775.863NR--Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)14:4514:472m 2807.381NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)15:0115:032m 2826.250NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)15:2115:221m 2841.247NR--SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)15:4415:451m 2858.518NR--State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:5519:0510m 2915.334NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)20:4220:442m 2969.729NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:2021:3010m 2987.267NCR7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)00:2800:302m 31201.833NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)01:0001:055m 31218.476NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)01:4301:452m 31266.373NCR2Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)02:1002:155m 31296.687NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)02:4502:472m 31340.049NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)04:0304:052m 31402.641NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)04:1504:172m 31409.447NR2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)04:2604:282m 31416.418NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:50 31423.0-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03413 timetable?

It is important to check 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)?

Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) train number is 03413.

What are the 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) running days?

The 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03413 from the source station?

The 03413 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 19:15.

How much distance does Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) cover?

Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) covers a total distance of 1423 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03413 to reach the destination?

The 03413 takes 33h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 04:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03413 has between Malda Town and Old Delhi Jn?

The 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 54 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:50 +2 nights to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) usually arrives at MLDT and DLI?

Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 2 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) crosses?

The 03413 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) passes by 54 major stations which are Etawah Jn (ETW), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Sahibganj (SBG), Pirpainti (PPT), Kahalgaon (CLG), Sabaur (SBO), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Bihta (BTA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihiya (BEA), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Zamania (ZNA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), JalalGanj (JLL), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur City (JOP), Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Koiripur (KEPR), Lambhua (LBA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Nihalgarh (NHH), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Haidergarh (HGH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Hathras Jn (HRS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).