03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 14 (22:58)

Train : 03404 Vananchal Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 13h 25m

From : BGPDeparture : 19:05 To : RNC Arrival : 08:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 556 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)19:05 10.053ER5Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)19:2819:291m 120.245ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)19:4219:431m 130.053ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)20:0620:071m 150.346ER1Pin - 813209, Bihar
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)20:1820:191m 158.827ER2Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)20:5320:585m 173.973ER1Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)21:2921:301m 1111.637ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)21:5722:025m 1128.334ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)22:1522:172m 1135.675ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)22:3222:342m 1154.374ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Murarai (MRR)22:5222:542m 1176.670ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)23:0823:102m 1193.031ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)23:3723:425m 1207.139ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)00:2500:305m 2234.944ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)02:1002:3020m 2307.842ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)02:4002:455m 2314.869ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)03:0103:065m 2333.149ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)04:1804:235m 2391.533ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)05:2405:262m 2425.227ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)06:0006:055m 2440.652SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)07:0607:115m 2493.448SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)08:30 2556.4-SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vananchal Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03404 timetable?

It is important to check 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vananchal Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vananchal Special Fare Special?

Vananchal Special Fare Special train number is 03404.

What are the 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special running days?

The 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vananchal Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Vananchal Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03404 from the source station?

The 03404 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 19:05.

How much distance does Vananchal Special Fare Special cover?

Vananchal Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 556 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03404 to reach the destination?

The 03404 takes 13h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 08:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03404 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:30 +1 night to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vananchal Special Fare Special usually arrives at BGP and RNC?

Vananchal Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 5 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Ghogha (GGA), Kahalgaon (CLG), Pirpainti (PPT), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Sahibganj (SBG), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Gumani (GMAN), Pakur (PKR), Murarai (MRR), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Andal Jn (UDL), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).