03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:27)

Train : 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 12h 40m

From : PNBEDeparture : 20:00 To : SGRL Arrival : 08:40 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 480 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:00 10.050ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)20:1620:182m 113.465ECR--804453, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)20:3320:352m 129.754ECR--Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)20:5220:542m 145.071ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)21:0821:102m 161.660ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Bela (BELA)21:2121:232m 172.616ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)22:3522:4510m 192.3-ECR6,70631-2220283, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)22:5222:542m 1129.981ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)23:1723:192m 1160.911ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)00:4501:0520m 2177.363ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)01:3901:412m 2213.180ECR--824303, Bihar
Japla (JPL)01:5301:552m 2229.053ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)02:0302:052m 2236.060ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)02:1702:192m 2247.964ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)02:3002:322m 2259.730ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)03:0503:3025m 2276.050ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Garhwa (GHQ)03:4203:442m 2286.076ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Nagar Untari (NUQ)04:1104:132m 2320.073ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Duddhinagar (DXN)04:4104:432m 2354.260ECR--Distt.- Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)05:0405:062m 2375.448ECR--Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)05:5806:1820m 2417.426ECR--SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)08:40 2480.0-ECR--Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03350 timetable?

It is important to check 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special?

Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special train number is 03350.

What are the 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special running days?

The 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Singrauli (SGRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03350 from the source station?

The 03350 departs from its source station Singrauli (SGRL) at 20:00.

How much distance does Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special cover?

Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 480 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03350 to reach the destination?

The 03350 takes 12h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Singrauli at 08:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03350 has between Patna Jn and Singrauli?

The 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special take to reach Singrauli Railway Station?

The 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:40 +1 night to the Singrauli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special usually arrives at PNBE and SGRL?

Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 10 at Singrauli (SGRL).

How many major stations 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03350 Patna - Singrauli Palamu Link Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Punpun (PPN), Taregna (TEA), Jehanabad (JHD), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Bela (BELA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), RafiGanj (RFJ), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Untari Road (URD), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Garhwa (GHQ), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Duddhinagar (DXN), Renukut (RNQ), Chopan (CPU), Singrauli (SGRL).