03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:27)

Train : 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 12h 55m

From : SGRLDeparture : 20:25 To : PNBE Arrival : 09:20 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 480 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Singrauli (SGRL)20:25 10.054ECR--Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)21:3521:5520m 162.760ECR--SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)22:3722:392m 1104.760ECR2Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Duddhinagar (DXN)23:0023:022m 1125.976ECR--Distt.- Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Nagar Untari (NUQ)23:2923:312m 1160.145ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa (GHQ)00:1600:182m 2194.19ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)01:2502:1045m 2204.182ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)02:2202:242m 2220.470ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)02:3402:362m 2232.165ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)02:4702:492m 2244.060ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)02:5602:582m 2251.180ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Nabinagar Road (NBG)03:1003:122m 2267.057ECR--824303, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)03:5004:1020m 2302.845ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)04:3204:342m 2319.288ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)04:5504:572m 2350.121ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:4506:505m 2387.862ECR6,70631-2220283, Bihar
Bela (BELA)07:0907:112m 2407.566ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)07:2107:232m 2418.558ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)07:4007:455m 2435.061ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)08:0008:022m 2450.458ECR--Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)08:1908:212m 2466.714ECR--804453, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)09:20 2480.0-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03349 timetable?

It is important to check 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special?

Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special train number is 03349.

What are the 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special running days?

The 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Singrauli (SGRL) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03349 from the source station?

The 03349 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:25.

How much distance does Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special cover?

Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 480 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03349 to reach the destination?

The 03349 takes 12h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 09:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03349 has between Singrauli and Patna Jn?

The 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:20 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special usually arrives at SGRL and PNBE?

Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Singrauli (SGRL) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Singrauli (SGRL), Chopan (CPU), Renukut (RNQ), Duddhinagar (DXN), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Garhwa (GHQ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Untari Road (URD), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Japla (JPL), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), RafiGanj (RFJ), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Bela (BELA), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Jehanabad (JHD), Taregna (TEA), Punpun (PPN), Patna Jn (PNBE).