03348 Palamu Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:26)

Train : 03348 Palamu Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 11h 30m

From : PNBEDeparture : 20:00 To : BRKA Arrival : 07:30 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 492 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:00 10.050ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)20:1620:182m 113.465ECR--804453, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)20:3320:352m 129.754ECR--Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)20:5220:542m 145.071ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)21:0821:102m 161.660ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Bela (BELA)21:2121:232m 172.616ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)22:3522:4510m 192.3-ECR6,70631-2220283, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)22:5222:542m 1129.981ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)23:1723:192m 1160.911ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)00:4501:0520m 2177.367ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)01:3701:392m 2213.180ECR--824303, Bihar
Japla (JPL)01:5101:532m 2229.053ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)02:0102:032m 2236.060ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)02:1502:172m 2247.964ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)02:2802:302m 2259.722ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)03:1503:2510m 2276.057ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)04:0004:022m 2309.472ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)04:5805:002m 2377.075ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)05:2605:282m 2409.670ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)05:5205:542m 2437.846ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)06:0306:052m 2444.768ECR--ray, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)06:3106:332m 2473.950ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)06:4306:452m 2482.213ECR--829105, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)07:30 2492.3-ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palamu Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03348 timetable?

It is important to check 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palamu Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palamu Special Fare Special?

Palamu Special Fare Special train number is 03348.

What are the 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special running days?

The 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Barkakana Jn (BRKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palamu Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Palamu Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03348 from the source station?

The 03348 departs from its source station Barkakana Jn (BRKA) at 20:00.

How much distance does Palamu Special Fare Special cover?

Palamu Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 492 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03348 to reach the destination?

The 03348 takes 11h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Barkakana Jn at 07:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03348 has between Patna Jn and Barkakana Jn?

The 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special take to reach Barkakana Jn Railway Station?

The 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:30 +1 night to the Barkakana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palamu Special Fare Special usually arrives at PNBE and BRKA?

Palamu Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 10 at Barkakana Jn (BRKA).

How many major stations 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03348 Palamu Special Fare Special passes by 23 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Punpun (PPN), Taregna (TEA), Jehanabad (JHD), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Bela (BELA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), RafiGanj (RFJ), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Untari Road (URD), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Khalari (KLRE), Ray (RAY), Patratu (PTRU), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Barkakana Jn (BRKA).