03347 Palamu Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:26)

Train : 03347 Palamu Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 11h 55m

From : BRKADeparture : 21:25 To : PNBE Arrival : 09:20 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 492 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)21:25 10.055ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)21:3621:382m 110.150ECR--829105, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)21:4821:502m 118.470ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)22:1522:172m 147.646ECR--ray, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)22:2622:282m 154.574ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)22:5122:532m 182.772ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)23:2023:222m 1115.372ECR--829207, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)00:1800:202m 2182.925ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)01:4002:1030m 2216.382ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)02:2202:242m 2232.670ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)02:3402:362m 2244.465ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)02:4702:492m 2256.360ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)02:5602:582m 2263.380ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Nabinagar Road (NBG)03:1003:122m 2279.257ECR--824303, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)03:5004:1020m 2315.045ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)04:3204:342m 2331.488ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)04:5504:572m 2362.421ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:4506:505m 2400.062ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Bela (BELA)07:0907:112m 2419.766ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)07:2107:232m 2430.758ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)07:4007:455m 2447.361ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)08:0008:022m 2462.658ECR--Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)08:1908:212m 2478.914ECR--804453, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)09:20 2492.3-ECR8Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palamu Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03347 timetable?

It is important to check 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palamu Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palamu Special Fare Special?

Palamu Special Fare Special train number is 03347.

What are the 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special running days?

The 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barkakana Jn (BRKA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palamu Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Palamu Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03347 from the source station?

The 03347 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 21:25.

How much distance does Palamu Special Fare Special cover?

Palamu Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 492 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03347 to reach the destination?

The 03347 takes 11h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 09:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03347 has between Barkakana Jn and Patna Jn?

The 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:20 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palamu Special Fare Special usually arrives at BRKA and PNBE?

Palamu Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Barkakana Jn (BRKA) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special passes by 23 major stations which are Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Patratu (PTRU), Ray (RAY), Khalari (KLRE), Tori Jn (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Untari Road (URD), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Japla (JPL), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), RafiGanj (RFJ), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Bela (BELA), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Jehanabad (JHD), Taregna (TEA), Punpun (PPN), Patna Jn (PNBE).