03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 31 (12:55)

Train : 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 37 halts Duration : 8h 0m

From : BRWDDeparture : 14:20 To : GMO Arrival : 22:20 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 256 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)14:20 10.046ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Chhipadohar (CPDR)14:3114:321m 18.452ECR--Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
Hehegara Halt (HHG)14:4214:431m 117.158ECR--829204, Jharkhand
Kumendi (KMND)14:5314:541m 126.757ECR--Pin - 829204, Jharkhand
Bendi (BFQ)15:0215:031m 134.445ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)15:1115:132m 140.434ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Demu (DEMU)15:2415:262m 146.636ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Richughuta (RCGT)15:4015:422m 155.145ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Chetar (CTQ)15:5315:552m 163.448ECR--Pin - 829203, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)16:0716:092m 172.942ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Mahuamilan (MMLN)16:1816:202m 179.3104ECR--Pin - 829210, Jharkhand
Nindra (NVA)16:2816:291m 193.213ECR--829210, Jharkhand
McCluskieGanj (MGME)16:3716:392m 194.947ECR--Pin - 829208, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)16:4716:492m 1101.246ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)16:5817:002m 1108.156ECR--ray, Jharkhand
Kole (KOLE)17:0817:091m 1115.645ECR--Pin - 829209, Jharkhand
Hendegir (HNDR)17:1717:192m 1121.651ECR--825311, Jharkhand
Tokisud (TKS)17:2917:301m 1130.123ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)17:4917:512m 1137.371ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)17:5818:002m 1145.6121ECR1829105, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)18:0518:3025m 1155.717ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Arigada (ARGD)18:4218:431m 1159.143ECR1Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Ranchi Road (RRME)18:5118:532m 1164.829ECR--06553-222042, Jharkhand
Digwar Halt (DIWR)19:0119:021m 1168.634ECR1Bongabar, Jharkhand
Karmahat (KMHT)19:0919:101m 1172.533ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Chainpur (CNPR)19:1819:202m 1177.042ECR1Chainpur, Jharkhand
Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR)19:2719:281m 1181.859ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Danea (DNEA)19:3619:382m 1189.861ECR--Pin -825325, Jharkhand
Dumri Bihar (DMBR)19:4919:512m 1200.945ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Gumia (GMIA)20:0020:022m 1207.743ECR--06544-261249, Jharkhand
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)20:1020:122m 1213.428ECR1Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Jarangdih (JAN)20:2520:272m 1219.328ECR1PIN - 829114, Jharkhand
Bermo (BRMO)20:3320:352m 1222.226ECR--Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Amlo (AMLO)20:4120:421m 1224.827ECR--Distt.- B.S. City, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)20:4920:512m 1227.942ECR--06549-222754, Jharkhand
Bhandaridah (BHME)20:5821:002m 1232.850ECR--Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)21:0821:102m 1239.451ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Telo (TELO)21:1921:212m 1247.19ECR--Bokaro, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)22:20 1256.4-ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03344 timetable?

It is important to check 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special?

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special train number is 03344.

What are the 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special running days?

The 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barwadih Jn (BRWD) and Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 03344 from the source station?

The 03344 departs from its source station Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) at 14:20.

How much distance does Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special cover?

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special covers a total distance of 256 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03344 to reach the destination?

The 03344 takes 8h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special reaches its destination station Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh at 22:20 .

How many stoppages 03344 has between Barwadih Jn and Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh?

The 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special take to reach Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh Railway Station?

The 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special usually arrives at BRWD and GMO?

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Barwadih Jn (BRWD) and platform number -- at Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO).

How many major stations 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special crosses?

The 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special passes by 38 major stations which are Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Chhipadohar (CPDR), Hehegara Halt (HHG), Kumendi (KMND), Bendi (BFQ), Latehar (LTHR), Demu (DEMU), Richughuta (RCGT), Chetar (CTQ), Tori Jn (TORI), Mahuamilan (MMLN), Nindra (NVA), McCluskieGanj (MGME), Khalari (KLRE), Ray (RAY), Kole (KOLE), Hendegir (HNDR), Tokisud (TKS), Patratu (PTRU), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Arigada (ARGD), Ranchi Road (RRME), Digwar Halt (DIWR), Karmahat (KMHT), Chainpur (CNPR), Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR), Danea (DNEA), Dumri Bihar (DMBR), Gumia (GMIA), Bokaro Thermal (BKRO), Jarangdih (JAN), Bermo (BRMO), Amlo (AMLO), Phusro (PUS), Bhandaridah (BHME), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Telo (TELO), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO).