03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 31 (17:42)

Train : 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 9h 10m

From : DOSDeparture : 07:10 To : BRKA Arrival : 16:20 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 315 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehri On Sone (DOS)07:10 10.031ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)07:2107:232m 15.740ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Bagahabishunpur (BCJ)07:3507:372m 113.654ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)07:4607:482m 121.735ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Barkisalaiya (BSYA)07:5808:002m 127.649ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)08:1008:122m 135.856ECR--824303, Bihar
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)08:2108:232m 144.256ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)08:3108:332m 151.753ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)08:4108:432m 158.734ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Kosiara (KVQ)08:5208:542m 163.945ECR--822115, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)09:0309:052m 170.749ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Satbahini (SZF)09:1309:152m 177.239ECR--Dist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)09:2309:252m 182.428ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Karkatta (KRTA)09:3709:392m 188.032ECR--Pin - 822124, Jharkhand
Sigsigi (SQS)09:4809:502m 192.840ECR--822124, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)09:5910:045m 198.744ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Tolra (TRZ)10:1210:131m 1104.640ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT)10:2110:221m 1109.929ECR--Lalgarh, Jharkhand
Rajhura (RHR)10:3110:321m 1114.356ECR--Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
Kajri (KFT)10:4410:451m 1125.739ECR--Bairia, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)10:5510:572m 1132.137ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Chianki (CNF)11:0911:145m 1139.654ECR--Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
Kechki (KCKI)11:2211:231m 1146.840ECR--Kechki, Jharkhand
Mangra (MAZ)11:3311:341m 1153.436ECR--Mangra, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)11:4411:462m 1159.363ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Chhipadohar (CPDR)11:5411:551m 1167.832ECR--Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
Hehegara Halt (HHG)12:1112:121m 1176.453ECR--829204, Jharkhand
Kumendi (KMND)12:2312:241m 1186.151ECR--Pin - 829204, Jharkhand
Bendi (BFQ)12:3312:341m 1193.733ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)12:4512:461m 1199.78ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Demu (DEMU)13:3513:361m 1205.957ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Richughuta (RCGT)13:4513:472m 1214.483ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Chetar (CTQ)13:5313:552m 1222.782ECR--Pin - 829203, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)14:0214:042m 1232.364ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Mahuamilan (MMLN)14:1014:122m 1238.6119ECR--Pin - 829210, Jharkhand
Nindra (NVA)14:1914:201m 1252.613ECR--829210, Jharkhand
McCluskieGanj (MGME)14:2814:302m 1254.254ECR--Pin - 829208, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)14:3714:392m 1260.546ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)14:4814:535m 1267.475ECR--ray, Jharkhand
Kole (KOLE)14:5915:001m 1274.945ECR--Pin - 829209, Jharkhand
Hendegir (HNDR)15:0815:102m 1280.974ECR--825311, Jharkhand
Tokisud (TKS)15:1715:192m 1289.562ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)15:2615:282m 1296.762ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)15:3615:382m 1304.914ECR1829105, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)16:20 1315.0-ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03342 timetable?

It is important to check 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special?

Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special train number is 03342.

What are the 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special running days?

The 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Barkakana Jn (BRKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 03342 from the source station?

The 03342 departs from its source station Barkakana Jn (BRKA) at 07:10.

How much distance does Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special cover?

Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special covers a total distance of 315 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03342 to reach the destination?

The 03342 takes 9h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special reaches its destination station Barkakana Jn at 16:20 .

How many stoppages 03342 has between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Jn?

The 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special take to reach Barkakana Jn Railway Station?

The 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:20 to the Barkakana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special usually arrives at DOS and BRKA?

Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS) and platform number -- at Barkakana Jn (BRKA).

How many major stations 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special crosses?

The 03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special passes by 44 major stations which are Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Bagahabishunpur (BCJ), Ankorha (ANH), Barkisalaiya (BSYA), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Kosiara (KVQ), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Satbahini (SZF), Untari Road (URD), Karkatta (KRTA), Sigsigi (SQS), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Tolra (TRZ), Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT), Rajhura (RHR), Kajri (KFT), DaltonGanj (DTO), Chianki (CNF), Kechki (KCKI), Mangra (MAZ), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Chhipadohar (CPDR), Hehegara Halt (HHG), Kumendi (KMND), Bendi (BFQ), Latehar (LTHR), Demu (DEMU), Richughuta (RCGT), Chetar (CTQ), Tori Jn (TORI), Mahuamilan (MMLN), Nindra (NVA), McCluskieGanj (MGME), Khalari (KLRE), Ray (RAY), Kole (KOLE), Hendegir (HNDR), Tokisud (TKS), Patratu (PTRU), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Barkakana Jn (BRKA).