03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 31 (17:41)

Train : 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : BRKADeparture : 07:25 To : DOS Arrival : 16:20 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 315 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)07:25 10.061ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)07:3507:372m 110.155ECR1829105, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)07:4607:482m 118.443ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Tokisud (TKS)07:5808:002m 125.551ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Hendegir (HNDR)08:1008:122m 134.140ECR--825311, Jharkhand
Kole (KOLE)08:2108:221m 140.156ECR--Pin - 829209, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)08:3008:322m 147.646ECR--ray, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)08:4108:432m 154.542ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
McCluskieGanj (MGME)08:5208:542m 160.811ECR--Pin - 829208, Jharkhand
Nindra (NVA)09:0309:041m 162.593ECR--829210, Jharkhand
Mahuamilan (MMLN)09:1309:152m 176.448ECR--Pin - 829210, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)09:2309:252m 182.748ECR--Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Chetar (CTQ)09:3709:392m 192.350ECR--Pin - 829203, Jharkhand
Richughuta (RCGT)09:4909:512m 1100.657ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Demu (DEMU)10:0010:011m 1109.137ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)10:1110:121m 1115.340ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Bendi (BFQ)10:2110:221m 1121.351ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Kumendi (KMND)10:3110:321m 1129.048ECR--Pin - 829204, Jharkhand
Hehegara Halt (HHG)10:4410:451m 1138.652ECR--829204, Jharkhand
Chhipadohar (CPDR)10:5510:561m 1147.239ECR--Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)11:0911:112m 1155.733ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Mangra (MAZ)11:2211:231m 1161.640ECR--Mangra, Jharkhand
Kechki (KCKI)11:3311:341m 1168.243ECR--Kechki, Jharkhand
Chianki (CNF)11:4411:451m 1175.550ECR--Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)11:5411:562m 1182.926ECR--230812, Jharkhand
Kajri (KFT)12:1112:121m 1189.462ECR--Bairia, Jharkhand
Rajhura (RHR)12:2312:241m 1200.729ECR--Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT)12:3312:341m 1205.129ECR--Lalgarh, Jharkhand
Tolra (TRZ)12:4512:461m 1210.57ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)13:3513:405m 1216.371ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Sigsigi (SQS)13:4513:472m 1222.348ECR--822124, Jharkhand
Karkatta (KRTA)13:5313:552m 1227.148ECR--Pin - 822124, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)14:0214:042m 1232.652ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Satbahini (SZF)14:1014:122m 1237.956ECR--Dist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)14:1914:212m 1244.458ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Kosiara (KVQ)14:2814:302m 1251.144ECR--822115, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)14:3714:392m 1256.347ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)14:4814:502m 1263.356ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)14:5815:002m 1270.863ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Nabinagar Road (NBG)15:0815:102m 1279.270ECR--824303, Bihar
Barkisalaiya (BSYA)15:1715:192m 1287.451ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)15:2615:282m 1293.361ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Bagahabishunpur (BCJ)15:3615:382m 1301.443ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)15:4915:512m 1309.412ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)16:20 1315.0-ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03341 timetable?

It is important to check 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special?

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special train number is 03341.

What are the 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special running days?

The 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barkakana Jn (BRKA) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 03341 from the source station?

The 03341 departs from its source station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 07:25.

How much distance does Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special cover?

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special covers a total distance of 315 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03341 to reach the destination?

The 03341 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone at 16:20 .

How many stoppages 03341 has between Barkakana Jn and Dehri On Sone?

The 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special take to reach Dehri On Sone Railway Station?

The 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:20 to the Dehri On Sone Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special usually arrives at BRKA and DOS?

Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Barkakana Jn (BRKA) and platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS).

How many major stations 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special crosses?

The 03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special passes by 44 major stations which are Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Patratu (PTRU), Tokisud (TKS), Hendegir (HNDR), Kole (KOLE), Ray (RAY), Khalari (KLRE), McCluskieGanj (MGME), Nindra (NVA), Mahuamilan (MMLN), Tori Jn (TORI), Chetar (CTQ), Richughuta (RCGT), Demu (DEMU), Latehar (LTHR), Bendi (BFQ), Kumendi (KMND), Hehegara Halt (HHG), Chhipadohar (CPDR), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Mangra (MAZ), Kechki (KCKI), Chianki (CNF), DaltonGanj (DTO), Kajri (KFT), Rajhura (RHR), Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT), Tolra (TRZ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Sigsigi (SQS), Karkatta (KRTA), Untari Road (URD), Satbahini (SZF), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Kosiara (KVQ), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Japla (JPL), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Barkisalaiya (BSYA), Ankorha (ANH), Bagahabishunpur (BCJ), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Dehri On Sone (DOS).