03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 25 2020 (23:06)

Train : 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 9h 40m

From : SPJDeparture : 05:55 To : KIR Arrival : 15:35 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 232 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)05:55 10.069ECR--848101, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)05:55 10.069ECR--848101, Bihar
Belari Halt (BLRI)05:5906:001m 14.645ECR--Samastipur District, Bihar
Belari Halt (BLRI)05:5906:001m 14.645ECR--Samastipur District, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)06:0606:071m 19.163ECR--Pin - 848132, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)06:0606:071m 19.163ECR--Pin - 848132, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)06:1306:141m 115.454ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)06:1306:141m 115.454ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
Basarhia Halt (BSRA)06:1806:191m 119.051ECR--Samastipur District, Bihar
Basarhia Halt (BSRA)06:1806:191m 119.051ECR--Samastipur District, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)06:2406:262m 123.246ECR--Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)06:2406:262m 123.246ECR--Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)06:3206:331m 127.839ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)06:3206:331m 127.839ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)06:4306:452m 134.436ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)06:4306:452m 134.436ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)07:0007:011m 143.319ECR--Begusarai, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)07:0007:011m 143.319ECR--Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)07:1607:171m 148.15ECR1Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)07:1607:171m 148.15ECR1Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)07:5008:0010m 150.729ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)07:5008:0010m 150.729ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Bihat Halt (BEHT)08:1008:111m 155.629ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bihat Halt (BEHT)08:1008:111m 155.629ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Tilrath (TIL)08:1808:191m 158.930ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Tilrath (TIL)08:1808:191m 158.930ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)08:3308:352m 166.073ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)08:3308:352m 166.073ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakho (LAK)08:4108:421m 173.447ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Lakho (LAK)08:4108:421m 173.447ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)08:4908:501m 178.843ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)08:4908:501m 178.843ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)08:5708:581m 183.961ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)08:5708:581m 183.961ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)09:0709:081m 193.052ECR2Pin - 851217, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)09:0709:081m 193.052ECR2Pin - 851217, Bihar
Umeshnagar (UMNR)09:1509:161m 199.022ECR2Pin - 851204, Bihar
Umeshnagar (UMNR)09:1509:161m 199.022ECR2Pin - 851204, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)09:3509:383m 1106.153ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)09:3509:383m 1106.153ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)09:4809:502m 1114.958ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)09:4809:502m 1114.958ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)09:5509:561m 1119.848ECR1851214, Bihar
Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)09:5509:561m 1119.848ECR1851214, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)10:0310:041m 1125.410ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)10:0310:041m 1125.410ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Gauchhari (GAI)10:2710:281m 1129.351ECR2Dist;-Khagaria, Bihar
Gauchhari (GAI)10:2710:281m 1129.351ECR2Dist;-Khagaria, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)10:3810:391m 1137.848ECR2Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)10:3810:391m 1137.848ECR2Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Bharat Khand (BRKB)10:4710:481m 1144.118ECR2PIN - 851212, Bihar
Bharat Khand (BRKB)10:4710:481m 1144.118ECR2PIN - 851212, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)11:0611:071m 1149.542ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)11:0611:071m 1149.542ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)11:1811:202m 1157.118ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)11:1811:202m 1157.118ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kharik (KHQ)11:4711:481m 1165.218ECR2Pin - 853204, Bihar
Kharik (KHQ)11:4711:481m 1165.218ECR2Pin - 853204, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)12:1412:162m 1173.165ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)12:1412:162m 1173.165ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)12:2612:271m 1183.923ECR--Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)12:2612:271m 1183.923ECR--Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)12:4912:501m 1192.533ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)12:4912:501m 1192.533ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Bakhri (BKHR)13:0713:081m 1201.811ECR--Katihar District, Bihar
Bakhri (BKHR)13:0713:081m 1201.811ECR--Katihar District, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)13:4913:501m 1209.312ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)13:4913:501m 1209.312ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)14:4314:441m 1220.313ECR--Katihar, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)14:4314:441m 1220.313ECR--Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)15:35 1231.7-NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)15:35 1231.7-NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03316 timetable?

It is important to check 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special?

Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special train number is 03316.

What are the 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special running days?

The 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 03316 from the source station?

The 03316 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 05:55.

How much distance does Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special cover?

Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special covers a total distance of 232 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03316 to reach the destination?

The 03316 takes 9h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 15:35 .

How many stoppages 03316 has between Samastipur Jn and Katihar Jn?

The 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special has 71 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 15:35 to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special usually arrives at SPJ and KIR?

Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and platform number -- at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special crosses?

The 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special passes by 71 major stations which are Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Belari Halt (BLRI), Belari Halt (BLRI), Ujiarpur (UJP), Ujiarpur (UJP), NazirGanj (NAZJ), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Basarhia Halt (BSRA), Basarhia Halt (BSRA), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Sathajagat (STJT), Sathajagat (STJT), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Teghra (TGA), Teghra (TGA), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Jn (BJU), Bihat Halt (BEHT), Bihat Halt (BEHT), Tilrath (TIL), Tilrath (TIL), Begusarai (BGS), Begusarai (BGS), Lakho (LAK), Lakho (LAK), Danauli Phulwaria (DPL), Danauli Phulwaria (DPL), Lakhminia (LKN), Lakhminia (LKN), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Umeshnagar (UMNR), Umeshnagar (UMNR), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Mansi Jn (MNE), Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN), Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Gauchhari (GAI), Gauchhari (GAI), Pasraha (PSR), Pasraha (PSR), Bharat Khand (BRKB), Bharat Khand (BRKB), Narayanpur (NNR), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Kharik (KHQ), Kharik (KHQ), Naugachia (NNA), Naugachia (NNA), Katareah (KTRH), Katareah (KTRH), Kursela (KUE), Kursela (KUE), Bakhri (BKHR), Bakhri (BKHR), Karhagola Road (CRR), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar Jn (KIR).