03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 26 2020 (13:11)

Train : 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 7h 46m

From : KIRDeparture : 12:15 To : SPJ Arrival : 20:01 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 232 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)12:15 10.049NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)12:15 10.049NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)12:2912:301m 111.473ECR--Katihar, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)12:2912:301m 111.473ECR--Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)12:3912:401m 122.450ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)12:3912:401m 122.450ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Bakhri (BKHR)12:4912:501m 129.970ECR--Katihar District, Bihar
Bakhri (BKHR)12:4912:501m 129.970ECR--Katihar District, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)12:5812:591m 139.234ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)12:5812:591m 139.234ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)13:1413:151m 147.850ECR--Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)13:1413:151m 147.850ECR--Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)13:2813:302m 158.659ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)13:2813:302m 158.659ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kharik (KHQ)13:3813:391m 166.637ECR1Pin - 853204, Bihar
Kharik (KHQ)13:3813:391m 166.637ECR1Pin - 853204, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)13:5213:542m 174.677ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)13:5213:542m 174.677ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)14:0014:011m 182.246ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)14:0014:011m 182.246ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Bharat Khand (BRKB)14:0814:091m 187.648ECR1PIN - 851212, Bihar
Bharat Khand (BRKB)14:0814:091m 187.648ECR1PIN - 851212, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)14:1714:181m 194.057ECR1Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)14:1714:181m 194.057ECR1Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Gauchhari (GAI)14:2714:281m 1102.418ECR1Dist;-Khagaria, Bihar
Gauchhari (GAI)14:2714:281m 1102.418ECR1Dist;-Khagaria, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)14:4114:421m 1106.348ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)14:4114:421m 1106.348ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)14:4914:501m 1112.09ECR2851214, Bihar
Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)14:4914:501m 1112.09ECR2851214, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)15:2215:275m 1116.853ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)15:2215:275m 1116.853ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)15:3715:425m 1125.660ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)15:3715:425m 1125.660ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Umeshnagar (UMNR)15:4915:501m 1132.715ECR1Pin - 851204, Bihar
Umeshnagar (UMNR)15:4915:501m 1132.715ECR1Pin - 851204, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)16:1416:151m 1138.761ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)16:1416:151m 1138.761ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)16:2416:251m 1147.843ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)16:2416:251m 1147.843ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)16:3216:331m 1152.955ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)16:3216:331m 1152.955ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Lakho (LAK)16:3916:401m 1158.455ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Lakho (LAK)16:3916:401m 1158.455ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)16:4816:502m 1165.735ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)16:4816:502m 1165.735ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Tilrath (TIL)17:0217:031m 1172.834ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Tilrath (TIL)17:0217:031m 1172.834ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bihat Halt (BEHT)17:0917:101m 1176.17ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Bihat Halt (BEHT)17:0917:101m 1176.17ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)17:5018:0010m 1181.032ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)17:5018:0010m 1181.032ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)18:0518:061m 1183.648ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)18:0518:061m 1183.648ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)18:1218:131m 1188.418ECR--Begusarai, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)18:1218:131m 1188.418ECR--Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)18:4218:442m 1197.449ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)18:4218:442m 1197.449ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)18:5218:531m 1203.955ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)18:5218:531m 1203.955ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)18:5819:002m 1208.552ECR--Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)18:5819:002m 1208.552ECR--Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)19:0919:101m 1216.447ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)19:0919:101m 1216.447ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)19:1819:191m 1222.613ECR--Pin - 848132, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)19:1819:191m 1222.613ECR--Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)20:01 1231.7-ECR--848101, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)20:01 1231.7-ECR--848101, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03315 timetable?

It is important to check 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special?

Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special train number is 03315.

What are the 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special running days?

The 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 03315 from the source station?

The 03315 departs from its source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 12:15.

How much distance does Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special cover?

Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special covers a total distance of 232 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03315 to reach the destination?

The 03315 takes 7h 46m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn at 20:01 .

How many stoppages 03315 has between Katihar Jn and Samastipur Jn?

The 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special has 67 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special take to reach Samastipur Jn Railway Station?

The 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:01 to the Samastipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special usually arrives at KIR and SPJ?

Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number -- at Samastipur Jn (SPJ).

How many major stations 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special crosses?

The 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special passes by 67 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Karhagola Road (CRR), Bakhri (BKHR), Bakhri (BKHR), Kursela (KUE), Kursela (KUE), Katareah (KTRH), Katareah (KTRH), Naugachia (NNA), Naugachia (NNA), Kharik (KHQ), Kharik (KHQ), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Narayanpur (NNR), Bharat Khand (BRKB), Bharat Khand (BRKB), Pasraha (PSR), Pasraha (PSR), Gauchhari (GAI), Gauchhari (GAI), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN), Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN), Mansi Jn (MNE), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Umeshnagar (UMNR), Umeshnagar (UMNR), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Lakhminia (LKN), Lakhminia (LKN), Danauli Phulwaria (DPL), Danauli Phulwaria (DPL), Lakho (LAK), Lakho (LAK), Begusarai (BGS), Begusarai (BGS), Tilrath (TIL), Tilrath (TIL), Bihat Halt (BEHT), Bihat Halt (BEHT), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Teghra (TGA), Teghra (TGA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Sathajagat (STJT), Sathajagat (STJT), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur Jn (SPJ).