03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 09 2020 (09:50)

Train : 03308 Ganga Sutlej SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 67 halts Duration : 36h 40m

From : FZRDeparture : 16:15 To : DHN Arrival : 04:55 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1602 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)04:55 31602.4-ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)16:15 10.075NR4Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Makhu (MXH)16:4816:502m 141.552NR1District Firozpur 142044, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)17:1817:202m 165.848NR--Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)17:4517:472m 185.944NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)18:0318:052m 197.746NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)18:2118:232m 1110.029NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Bilga (BZG)18:3618:382m 1116.341NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)18:5819:002m 1129.815NR3District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:5520:0510m 1143.251NR1,3Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)20:5520:572m 1185.861NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)21:0521:072m 1194.052NR2District Fatehgarh Sahib - 147301, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)21:1821:202m 1203.585NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)21:3821:402m 1228.953NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)22:0322:052m 1249.218NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)22:3022:355m 1256.967NR1District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)22:5722:592m 1281.678NR1Barara, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)23:1923:212m 1307.745NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:0100:109m 2338.065NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)00:4200:442m 2372.760NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)01:0201:053m 2390.767NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)01:4201:442m 2432.367NR--Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)02:0402:062m 2454.663NR1Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)02:2202:242m 2471.355NR1246761, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)02:3902:412m 2485.067NR1Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)02:5602:582m 2501.634NR1Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)03:5004:0010m 2531.161NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)04:2704:292m 2558.366NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)04:5004:522m 2581.563NR--Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)05:3005:322m 2621.460NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)05:5205:542m 2641.374NR--243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)06:2006:222m 2673.541NR--Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)06:4906:512m 2692.166NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)07:1907:212m 2722.777NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)07:4607:482m 2754.971NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)08:1608:182m 2788.034NR--District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:2010:3010m 2856.247NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:0611:082m 2884.660NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)11:4611:471m 2922.857NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Patranga (PTH)11:5611:571m 2931.426NR1Pincode-224119., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)12:3112:321m 2945.930NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)13:1813:191m 2968.725NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)13:5514:005m 2983.917NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)14:0914:101m 2986.417NR--Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)14:2614:282m 2990.945NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)15:1015:111m 21022.674NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)15:2915:312m 21044.926NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)16:1416:151m 21063.934NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)16:4016:411m 21077.919NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)17:1517:205m 21088.940NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)17:3617:371m 21099.571NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)17:4617:471m 21110.126NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)18:1518:172m 21122.319NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)18:3718:381m 21128.645NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)18:5418:551m 21140.625NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:3020:4515m 21179.925NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)20:5821:002m 21185.317NR--Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)21:4522:0520m 21198.084ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)22:4422:462m 21252.695ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)23:0023:022m 21274.795ECR--821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)23:1823:202m 21300.177ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)23:3423:362m 21318.082ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)23:4823:502m 21334.448ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:1501:205m 31403.067ECR30631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)02:2802:302m 31479.2104ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)02:5803:002m 31527.568ECR--Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)03:2403:262m 31554.754ECR2Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)03:4603:515m 31572.777ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)04:0704:092m 31593.312ECR--Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special time table?

If you want to check 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ganga Sutlej Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03308 timetable?

It is important to check 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ganga Sutlej Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Special?

Ganga Sutlej Special train number is 03308.

What are the 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special running days?

The 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ganga Sutlej Special?

Class of travel available in Ganga Sutlej Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03308 from the source station?

The 03308 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 16:15.

How much distance does Ganga Sutlej Special cover?

Ganga Sutlej Special covers a total distance of 1602 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03308 to reach the destination?

The 03308 takes 36h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 04:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03308 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Dhanbad Jn?

The 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special has 68 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Express reach on day 3 at 04:55 +2 nights to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ganga Sutlej Special usually arrives at FZR and DHN?

Ganga Sutlej Special arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number 1 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special crosses?

The 03308 Ganga Sutlej Special passes by 68 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Makhu (MXH), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Nurmahal (NRM), Bilga (BZG), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Nagina (NGG), Dhampur (DPR), Seohara (SEO), Kanth (KNT), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Milak (MIL), Bareilly Jn (BE), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tilhar (TLH), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Daryabad (DYD), Patranga (PTH), Rudauli (RDL), Sohwal (SLW), Faizabad Jn (FD), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Malipur (MLPR), Bilwai (BWI), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Kheta Sarai (KS), Mihrawan (MIH), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), JalalGanj (JLL), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Tetulmari (TET).