03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 07 2020 (21:49)

Train : 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 70 halts Duration : 36h 50m

From : DHNDeparture : 21:50 To : FZR Arrival : 10:40 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1602 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)21:50 10.042ECR2Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)22:0322:052m 19.165ECR--Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)22:2422:295m 129.883ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)22:4222:442m 147.786ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)23:0323:052m 174.9104ECR--Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)23:3323:352m 1123.254ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:0001:055m 2199.4103ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)01:4501:472m 2268.066ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)02:0202:042m 2284.489ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)02:1602:182m 2302.385ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)02:3602:382m 2327.783ECR--821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)02:5402:562m 2349.947ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:0504:2520m 2404.521ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)05:0205:042m 2417.120NR--Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:2005:3010m 2422.653NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)05:5105:521m 2441.270NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)06:0006:011m 2450.575NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)06:1006:111m 2461.860NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)06:2306:241m 2473.824NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)06:4006:422m 2480.128NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)07:0807:091m 2492.332NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)07:2907:301m 2502.958NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)07:4107:465m 2513.655NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)07:5807:591m 2524.642NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)08:1908:201m 2538.542NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)08:4708:481m 2557.545NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)09:1809:191m 2579.833NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhar Ghat (BLG)09:5009:511m 2596.731NR--Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)10:2010:222m 2611.512NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)10:4410:451m 2616.010NR--Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)11:0011:055m 2618.543NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)11:2611:271m 2633.868NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)11:4711:481m 2656.567NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Patranga (PTH)12:0112:021m 2671.057NR1Pincode-224119., Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)12:1112:121m 2679.618NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)14:1614:182m 2717.825NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2515:4015m 2746.253NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)16:5716:592m 2814.574NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)17:2617:282m 2847.677NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)17:5317:552m 2879.750NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)18:3218:342m 2910.362NR2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)18:5218:542m 2928.965NR2Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)19:2419:262m 2961.254NR2243503, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:4819:502m 2981.077NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)20:2120:232m 21020.960NR2Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:4620:482m 21044.137NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:3221:408m 21071.354NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)22:1322:152m 21100.862NR2Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)22:3122:332m 21117.459NR2Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)22:4722:492m 21131.263NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)23:0523:072m 21147.827NR3Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)23:5700:025m 21170.266NR--Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)00:4000:455m 31211.839NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)01:1301:185m 31229.723NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)02:4703:0013m 31264.570NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)03:2603:282m 31294.782NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Barara (RAA)03:4703:492m 31320.841NR2Barara, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:2504:305m 31345.542NR2District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)04:4104:432m 31353.276NR3District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)04:5905:012m 31373.573NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)05:2205:242m 31398.982NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)05:3105:332m 31408.461NR1District Fatehgarh Sahib - 147301, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)05:4105:432m 31416.654NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:3006:4515m 31459.258NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)06:5907:012m 31472.651NR3District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Bilga (BZG)07:1707:192m 31486.142NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)07:2807:302m 31492.453NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)07:4407:462m 31504.842NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)08:0308:052m 31516.622NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)08:5909:023m 31536.654NR--Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Makhu (MXH)09:2909:312m 31560.936NR1District Firozpur 142044, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)10:40 31602.4-NR--Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03307 timetable?

It is important to check 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)?

Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) train number is 03307.

What are the 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) running days?

The 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03307 from the source station?

The 03307 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 21:50.

How much distance does Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) cover?

Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1602 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03307 to reach the destination?

The 03307 takes 36h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 10:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03307 has between Dhanbad Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) has 71 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:40 +2 nights to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) usually arrives at DHN and FZR?

Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) crosses?

The 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) passes by 71 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Tetulmari (TET), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Babatpur (BTP), Khalispur (KSF), JalalGanj (JLL), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mihrawan (MIH), Kheta Sarai (KS), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Bilwai (BWI), Malipur (MLPR), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Bilhar Ghat (BLG), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Faizabad Jn (FD), Sohwal (SLW), Rudauli (RDL), Patranga (PTH), Daryabad (DYD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Tilhar (TLH), Pitambarpur (PMR), Bareilly Jn (BE), Milak (MIL), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Kanth (KNT), Seohara (SEO), Dhampur (DPR), Nagina (NGG), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Barara (RAA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Khanna (KNN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Bilga (BZG), Nurmahal (NRM), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Makhu (MXH), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).