03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 22 (18:44)

Train : 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : DOSDeparture : 15:50 To : DHN Arrival : 22:25 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 284 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehri On Sone (DOS)15:50 10.056ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)15:5615:582m 15.772ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)16:0716:092m 116.467ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Phesar (PES)16:1716:192m 125.439ECR--Bihar 824121, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)16:2616:271m 129.965ECR--824120, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)16:3316:352m 136.465ECR--bel Rd, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)16:4516:472m 147.369ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)16:5516:572m 156.659ECR--State Highway 69, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)17:0417:062m 163.451ECR--824118, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)17:1317:152m 169.461ECR--824209, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)17:2217:242m 176.514ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)18:0018:055m 185.039ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)18:3618:382m 1105.075ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)18:4818:502m 1117.478ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gurpa (GAP)18:5919:012m 1129.260ECR--Lodhwe, Bihar
Gujhandi (GJD)19:2319:252m 1151.354ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)19:3619:382m 1161.269ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Hirodih (HRE)19:4619:482m 1170.467ECR--Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
Sarmatanr (SMND)19:5519:572m 1178.280ECR--Pin - 825109, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)20:0420:062m 1187.569ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Chaube (CBH)20:1620:182m 1198.935ECR--Parsabad, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)20:3620:382m 1209.565ECR--Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Chichaki (CCK)20:4720:492m 1219.374ECR--National Highway 2, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)21:0321:052m 1236.757ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Nimiaghat (NMG)21:1321:152m 1244.357ECR--Pin - 825167, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)21:2621:282m 1254.777ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)21:4421:462m 1275.314ECR2Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)22:25 1284.4-ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03306 timetable?

It is important to check 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special?

Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special train number is 03306.

What are the 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special running days?

The 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 03306 from the source station?

The 03306 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 15:50.

How much distance does Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special cover?

Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special covers a total distance of 284 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03306 to reach the destination?

The 03306 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 22:25 .

How many stoppages 03306 has between Dehri On Sone and Dhanbad Jn?

The 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:25 to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special usually arrives at DOS and DHN?

Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS) and platform number -- at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special crosses?

The 03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special passes by 27 major stations which are Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Phesar (PES), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Jakhim (JHN), RafiGanj (RFJ), Ismailpur (IMGE), Guraru (GRRU), Paraiya (PRY), Kastha (KSTA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Tankuppa (TKN), Paharpur (PRP), Gurpa (GAP), Gujhandi (GJD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Hirodih (HRE), Sarmatanr (SMND), Parsabad (PSB), Chaube (CBH), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Chichaki (CCK), Parasnath (PNME), Nimiaghat (NMG), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Tetulmari (TET), Dhanbad Jn (DHN).