03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 22 (21:17)

Train : 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : DHNDeparture : 06:00 To : DOS Arrival : 12:35 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 284 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)06:00 10.050ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)06:1106:132m 19.169ECR1Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)06:3106:332m 129.869ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Nimiaghat (NMG)06:4206:442m 140.176ECR--Pin - 825167, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)06:5006:522m 147.787ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Chichaki (CCK)07:0407:062m 165.174ECR--National Highway 2, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)07:1407:162m 174.971ECR2Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Chaube (CBH)07:2507:272m 185.586ECR--Parsabad, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)07:3507:372m 196.993ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Sarmatanr (SMND)07:4307:452m 1106.278ECR--Pin - 825109, Jharkhand
Hirodih (HRE)07:5107:532m 1114.055ECR--Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)08:0308:052m 1123.299ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gujhandi (GJD)08:1108:132m 1133.245ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Dilwa (DLW)08:2208:231m 1139.973ECR--Pin - 805125, Jharkhand
Nath Ganj (NGY)08:2808:291m 1145.918ECR--Pin - 805125, Bihar
Baskatwa B H (BSCP)08:3408:351m 1147.452ECR--Murli, Bihar
Gurpa (GAP)08:4408:462m 1155.354ECR--Lodhwe, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)08:5909:012m 1167.075ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)09:1109:132m 1179.525ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)10:0010:055m 1199.446ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)10:1610:182m 1207.961ECR--Gaya, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)10:2510:272m 1215.145ECR--824209, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)10:3510:372m 1221.051ECR--824118, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)10:4510:472m 1227.869ECR--State Highway 69, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)10:5510:572m 1237.165ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)11:0711:092m 1248.056ECR--bel Rd, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)11:1611:182m 1254.545ECR--824120, Bihar
Phesar (PES)11:2411:262m 1259.067ECR--Bihar 824121, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)11:3411:362m 1268.065ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)11:4611:482m 1278.87ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)12:35 1284.4-ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03305 timetable?

It is important to check 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special?

Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special train number is 03305.

What are the 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special running days?

The 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 03305 from the source station?

The 03305 departs from its source station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 06:00.

How much distance does Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special cover?

Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special covers a total distance of 284 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03305 to reach the destination?

The 03305 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone at 12:35 .

How many stoppages 03305 has between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone?

The 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special take to reach Dehri On Sone Railway Station?

The 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:35 to the Dehri On Sone Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special usually arrives at DHN and DOS?

Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special arrives on platform number 3 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number 3 at Dehri On Sone (DOS).

How many major stations 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special crosses?

The 03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone InterCity Special passes by 30 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Tetulmari (TET), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Nimiaghat (NMG), Parasnath (PNME), Chichaki (CCK), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Chaube (CBH), Parsabad (PSB), Sarmatanr (SMND), Hirodih (HRE), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gujhandi (GJD), Dilwa (DLW), Nath Ganj (NGY), Baskatwa B H (BSCP), Gurpa (GAP), Paharpur (PRP), Tankuppa (TKN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Kastha (KSTA), Paraiya (PRY), Guraru (GRRU), Ismailpur (IMGE), RafiGanj (RFJ), Jakhim (JHN), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Phesar (PES), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Dehri On Sone (DOS).