03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (14:40)

Train : 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 32h 25m

From : DBRGDeparture : 05:20 To : RJPB Arrival : 13:45 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1462 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh (DBRG)05:20 10.046NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)06:1506:2510m 142.046NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Duliajan (DJG)06:4606:482m 158.256NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Naharkatiya (NHK)06:5807:002m 167.654NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Namrup (NAM)07:1207:142m 178.581NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)08:0308:052m 1144.559NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)09:0009:1010m 1198.643NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)10:0310:052m 1236.760NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)11:1511:2510m 1306.966NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Diphu (DPU)11:5912:012m 1344.036NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)12:5513:0510m 1376.560NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)13:5013:522m 1421.448NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)14:4814:502m 1466.073NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)15:1815:202m 1500.028NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)17:2017:3515m 1557.020NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:5518:005m 1563.862NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)20:0020:022m 1687.849NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:0521:105m 1739.367NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)21:3521:372m 1767.093NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)22:2822:335m 1845.742NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)23:0023:055m 1864.563NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Mathabhanga (MHBA)23:3423:362m 1895.086NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)00:2000:222m 2958.212NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:1003:2010m 2991.865NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)04:4004:422m 21079.139NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:1007:2010m 21175.675NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)08:0708:092m 21234.276ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)09:0209:042m 21301.275ECR--Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)09:3609:382m 21341.222ECR--PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)10:1510:205m 21354.519ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)11:2411:262m 21375.397ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)11:5311:552m 21419.123ECR--Pin - 803212, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)13:45 21461.9-ECR--Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03281 timetable?

It is important to check 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special?

Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special train number is 03281.

What are the 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special running days?

The 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special runs on Mon between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 03281 from the source station?

The 03281 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 05:20.

How much distance does Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special cover?

Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1462 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03281 to reach the destination?

The 03281 takes 32h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 13:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03281 has between Dibrugarh and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 13:45 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special usually arrives at DBRG and RJPB?

Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Dibrugarh (DBRG) and platform number -- at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special crosses?

The 03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special passes by 32 major stations which are Dibrugarh (DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Duliajan (DJG), Naharkatiya (NHK), Namrup (NAM), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Mariani Jn (MXN), Furkating Jn (FKG), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Jn (LMG), Hojai (HJI), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Mathabhanga (MHBA), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).