03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 22 (13:28)

Train : 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 4h 48m

From : BBUDeparture : 11:30 To : PNBE Arrival : 16:18 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 194 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhabua Road (BBU)11:30 10.078ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)11:4711:492m 122.280ECR--821101, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)12:0212:042m 139.660ECR--821111, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)12:1212:153m 147.555ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Bikramganj (XBKJ)13:0013:022m 188.859ECR--Pin - 802212, Bihar
Piro (PIRO)13:2013:222m 1106.531ECR1Bharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
Garhani (GQN)14:0014:022m 1126.119ECR1Garhani, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)15:0015:055m 1144.582ECR3Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)15:2115:232m 1166.558ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)15:4115:432m 1183.817ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)16:18 1193.6-ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) time table?

If you want to check 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03250 timetable?

It is important to check 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara)?

Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) train number is 03250.

What are the 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) running days?

The 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhabua Road (BBU) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara)?

Class of travel available in Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 03250 from the source station?

The 03250 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 11:30.

How much distance does Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) cover?

Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) covers a total distance of 194 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03250 to reach the destination?

The 03250 takes 4h 48m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 16:18 .

How many stoppages 03250 has between Bhabua Road and Patna Jn?

The 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) Express reach on day 1 at 16:18 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) usually arrives at BBU and PNBE?

Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) arrives on platform number -- at Bhabua Road (BBU) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) crosses?

The 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) passes by 10 major stations which are Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Kumahu (KMGE), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bikramganj (XBKJ), Piro (PIRO), Garhani (GQN), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE).