03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 27 (17:35)

Train : 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W - - -

Class: 2S CC 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 41 halts Duration : 22h 55m

From : RJPBDeparture : 23:10 To : KYQ Arrival : 22:05 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 953 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)23:10 10.040ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)23:2123:232m 17.353ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)23:3023:322m 113.450ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)23:3923:412m 119.265ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)23:4923:512m 127.964ECR1Patna, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:0500:072m 242.899ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)00:1800:202m 260.864ECR2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)00:4400:462m 286.631ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)01:0201:031m 294.940ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)01:0801:102m 298.36ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Garhara (GHX)02:1602:171m 2104.613ECR2Pin - 851125, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)02:3002:355m 2107.461ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)02:4802:535m 2120.660ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)03:1103:132m 2138.567ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)03:3303:385m 2160.735ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)03:5303:552m 2169.563ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)04:0504:072m 2180.063ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)04:3004:322m 2204.158ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)04:4004:422m 2211.874ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)04:5504:572m 2227.748ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)05:2105:232m 2247.172ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)05:3705:392m 2263.921ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)06:1106:132m 2274.915ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:0007:2525m 2286.353NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Labha (LAV)07:5107:532m 2309.442NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)08:1208:142m 2322.658NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)08:2208:242m 2330.358NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)08:3808:402m 2343.760NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)08:5208:542m 2355.654NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Telta (TETA)09:0409:062m 2364.654NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)09:1509:172m 2372.861NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:4509:505m 2401.361NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Thakurganj (TKG)10:4010:422m 2451.873NFR--855116, Bihar
Bagdogra (BORA)11:2011:222m 2497.913NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)12:1012:2010m 2508.055NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)13:1213:142m 2555.744NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)14:1514:172m 2600.038NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)14:3114:332m 2609.056NFR--Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)15:0015:022m 2634.331NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)16:1016:155m 2669.047NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:3518:405m 2777.964NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)19:2819:302m 2829.348NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)22:05 2953.3-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03248 timetable?

It is important to check 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT)?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) train number is 03248.

What are the 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) running days?

The 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue and Wed between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 03248 from the source station?

The 03248 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 23:10.

How much distance does Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) cover?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) covers a total distance of 953 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03248 to reach the destination?

The 03248 takes 22h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 22:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03248 has between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Kamakhya Jn?

The 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 22:05 +1 night to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) usually arrives at RJPB and KYQ?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and platform number 1 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) crosses?

The 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) passes by 42 major stations which are Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Banka Ghat (BKG), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Garhara (GHX), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Labha (LAV), Khurial (KWE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Sudhani (SUD), Telta (TETA), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Thakurganj (TKG), Bagdogra (BORA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Binnaguri (BNV), Dalgaon (DLO), Hasimara (HSA), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).