03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 08 (07:21)

Train : 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)Dep Days: - - T W T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 38 halts Duration : 23h 55m

From : KYQDeparture : 05:00 To : RJPB Arrival : 04:55 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 953 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:00 10.066NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)06:5306:552m 1124.028NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:4508:505m 1175.557NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)10:4510:505m 1284.431NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)11:5611:582m 1319.056NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)12:2512:272m 1344.341NFR--Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)12:4012:422m 1353.344NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)13:4313:452m 1397.629NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)15:2515:3510m 1445.429NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)15:5615:582m 1455.475NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)16:3516:372m 1501.657NFR--855116, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)17:3017:355m 1552.178NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)17:5717:592m 1580.654NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Telta (TETA)18:0818:102m 1588.854NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)18:2018:222m 1597.745NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)18:3818:402m 1609.662NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)18:5318:552m 1623.158NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)19:0319:052m 1630.834NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)19:2819:302m 1644.020NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)20:4020:5515m 1667.053NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)21:0821:102m 1678.473ECR--Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)21:1921:212m 1689.478ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)21:3421:362m 1706.353ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)21:5822:002m 1725.774ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)22:1322:152m 1741.658ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)22:2322:252m 1749.363ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)22:4822:502m 1773.433ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)23:0923:101m 1783.853ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)23:2023:222m 1792.756ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)23:4623:482m 1814.938ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)00:1600:182m 2832.710ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)01:4001:455m 2846.023ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)02:3902:423m 2866.897ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)02:5803:002m 2892.564ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)03:1703:192m 2910.689ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)03:2903:312m 2925.565ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)03:3903:412m 2934.158ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)03:4703:492m 2939.953ECR2Patna, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)03:5603:582m 2946.18ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:55 2953.3-ECR--Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03247 timetable?

It is important to check 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)?

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) train number is 03247.

What are the 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) running days?

The 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) runs on Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 03247 from the source station?

The 03247 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 05:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) covers a total distance of 953 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03247 to reach the destination?

The 03247 takes 23h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 04:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03247 has between Kamakhya Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:55 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and RJPB?

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) crosses?

The 03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) passes by 39 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Dalgaon (DLO), Binnaguri (BNV), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Bagdogra (BORA), Thakurganj (TKG), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Telta (TETA), Sudhani (SUD), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Khurial (KWE), Labha (LAV), Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Kursela (KUE), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).