03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 (21:07)

Train : 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)Dep Days: S M - - - - S

Class: 2S 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 13h 55m

From : NJPDeparture : 15:00 To : RJPB Arrival : 04:55 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 515 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)15:00 10.015NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)15:3015:355m 17.329NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)15:5615:582m 117.375NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)16:3516:372m 163.557NFR--855116, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)17:3017:355m 1114.078NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)17:5717:592m 1142.554NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Telta (TETA)18:0818:102m 1150.654NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)18:2018:222m 1159.645NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)18:3818:402m 1171.562NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)18:5318:552m 1185.058NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)19:0319:052m 1192.744NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)19:2319:252m 1205.918NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)20:4020:5515m 1228.953NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)21:0821:102m 1240.373ECR--Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)21:1921:212m 1251.378ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)21:3421:362m 1268.253ECR--Pin - 854104, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)21:5822:002m 1287.674ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)22:1322:152m 1303.558ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)22:2322:252m 1311.263ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)22:4822:502m 1335.335ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)23:0823:102m 1345.753ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)23:2023:222m 1354.656ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)23:4623:482m 1376.838ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)00:1600:182m 2394.610ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)01:4001:455m 2407.923ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)02:3902:423m 2428.697ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)02:5803:002m 2454.464ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)03:1703:192m 2472.589ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)03:2903:312m 2487.465ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)03:3903:412m 2496.058ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)03:4703:492m 2501.853ECR2Patna, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)03:5603:582m 2508.08ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:55 2515.2-ECR--Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03245 timetable?

It is important to check 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)?

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) train number is 03245.

What are the 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) running days?

The 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon and Sat between New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 03245 from the source station?

The 03245 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 15:00.

How much distance does New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) cover?

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) covers a total distance of 515 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03245 to reach the destination?

The 03245 takes 13h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 04:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03245 has between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:55 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) usually arrives at NJP and RJPB?

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and platform number -- at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) crosses?

The 03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) passes by 32 major stations which are New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Bagdogra (BORA), Thakurganj (TKG), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Telta (TETA), Sudhani (SUD), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Khurial (KWE), Labha (LAV), Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Kursela (KUE), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).