03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 29 (18:53)

Train : 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : SHCDeparture : 12:20 To : RJPB Arrival : 19:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharsa Jn (SHC)12:20 10.068ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)12:3512:372m 116.956ECR--852127, Bihar
Koparia (KFA)12:4412:462m 123.542ECR--PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
Badla Ghat (BHB)13:0413:062m 136.07ECR--851201, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)13:5914:023m 142.453ECR3Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)14:1214:153m 151.256ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)14:2914:312m 164.351ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)15:0315:052m 191.323ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)15:4516:4055m 1106.625ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)17:3117:332m 1127.786ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)17:5117:532m 1153.560ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)18:1118:132m 1171.634ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)18:5418:562m 1195.145ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)19:1219:142m 1207.027ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)19:30 1214.3-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check the 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03227 timetable?

It is important to check 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?

Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train number is 03227.

What are the 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special running days?

The 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 03227 from the source station?

The 03227 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 12:20.

How much distance does Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special cover?

Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03227 to reach the destination?

The 03227 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 19:30 .

How many stoppages 03227 has between Saharsa Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:30 to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special usually arrives at SHC and RJPB?

Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Saharsa Jn (SHC) and platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special crosses?

The 03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special passes by 14 major stations which are Saharsa Jn (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Koparia (KFA), Badla Ghat (BHB), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).