03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 29 (20:30)

Train : 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 8h 40m

From : JYGDeparture : 10:50 To : RJPB Arrival : 19:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)10:50 10.056ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar
Khajauli (KJI)11:0311:052m 112.051ECR1Khajauli 847228, Bihar
Rajnagar (RJA)11:1611:182m 121.360ECR1Pin - 847236, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)11:2811:313m 131.263ECR1Pin - 847211, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)11:4711:492m 148.230ECR1Pin - 847239, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)12:2812:335m 167.742ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)12:4012:422m 172.637ECR1846001, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)12:5913:012m 183.230ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)13:1113:132m 188.212ECR1Pin - 848301, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)14:4014:455m 1105.077ECR3848101, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)15:0315:052m 1128.256ECR2Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)15:1715:192m 1139.334ECR1Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)15:4816:4052m 1155.725ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)17:3117:332m 1176.886ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)17:5117:532m 1202.560ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)18:1118:132m 1220.634ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)18:5418:562m 1244.145ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)19:1219:142m 1256.127ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)19:30 1263.4-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03225 timetable?

It is important to check 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train number is 03225.

What are the 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special running days?

The 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaynagar (JYG) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 03225 from the source station?

The 03225 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 10:50.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special cover?

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special covers a total distance of 263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03225 to reach the destination?

The 03225 takes 8h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 19:30 .

How many stoppages 03225 has between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:30 to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special usually arrives at JYG and RJPB?

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number -- at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special crosses?

The 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special passes by 18 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Khajauli (KJI), Rajnagar (RJA), Madhubani (MBI), Sakri Jn (SKI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Haiaghat (HYT), Rambhaddarpur (RBZ), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).