03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (09:49)

Train : 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival SpecialDep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 32h 15m

From : SCLDeparture : 11:10 To : SDAH Arrival : 19:25 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Silchar (SCL)11:10 10.035NFR1Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)12:0012:1010m 129.428NFR1Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)14:4014:455m 1100.433NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)17:4518:1025m 1198.440NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)22:4022:5010m 1378.920NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:1023:155m 1385.750NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)00:0400:095m 2426.676NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)01:0001:055m 2491.538NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:1502:2510m 2535.659NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)02:5302:552m 2563.459NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)03:0503:072m 2573.266NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)03:2803:302m 2596.377NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)03:5003:522m 2622.067NFR--Alipurduar 736202, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)04:1004:155m 2642.145NFR2Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)04:4004:455m 2660.969NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)05:1805:202m 2698.874NFR1Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)05:3805:402m 2721.048NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)06:2006:222m 2752.828NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)07:3507:5015m 2786.477NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)08:3408:362m 2843.276NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:0009:022m 2873.774NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)09:2509:272m 2902.262NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)09:5509:572m 2931.348NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Samsi (SM)11:0611:082m 2986.831NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)12:1512:3520m 21021.457ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)13:1213:142m 21056.650ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)13:5713:581m 21092.767ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Murarai (MRR)14:1814:191m 21115.045ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)15:0015:022m 21145.454ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)15:3315:341m 21173.357ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)15:4815:491m 21186.665ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)16:0716:125m 21205.955ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:0817:135m 21257.853ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)18:5318:541m 21346.425ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)19:25 21359.4-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03176 timetable?

It is important to check 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special?

Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special train number is 03176.

What are the 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special running days?

The 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Silchar (SCL) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03176 from the source station?

The 03176 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 11:10.

How much distance does Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special cover?

Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special covers a total distance of 1359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03176 to reach the destination?

The 03176 takes 32h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special reaches its destination station Sealdah at 19:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03176 has between Silchar and Sealdah?

The 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 19:25 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special usually arrives at SCL and SDAH?

Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special arrives on platform number 1 at Silchar (SCL) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special crosses?

The 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special passes by 34 major stations which are Silchar (SCL), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Haflong (NHLG), Lumding Jn (LMG), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Kamakhyaguri (KAMG), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Falakata (FLK), Dhupguri (DQG), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Samsi (SM), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Pakur (PKR), Murarai (MRR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Sealdah (SDAH).