03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 09 (15:35)

Train : 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea)Dep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 16h 30m

From : SHCDeparture : 14:50 To : SDAH Arrival : 07:20 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 558 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharsa Jn (SHC)14:50 10.044ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Dauram Madhepura (DMH)15:1915:212m 121.470ECR--852113, Bihar
Murliganj (MRIJ)15:4015:422m 143.565ECR--Pin - 852122, Bihar
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)16:0016:022m 163.122ECR--Pincode-854202, Bihar
Purnea Jn (PRNA)17:4017:5515m 199.426NFR1Purnia -Bihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:0019:3535m 1127.453NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Labha (LAV)20:0120:021m 1150.533NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Harischandrapur (HCR)20:2620:282m 1163.859NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)20:3820:402m 1173.758NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)20:5120:532m 1184.419NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)22:4022:5010m 1219.166ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)23:2223:242m 1254.255ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)23:5123:532m 1278.860ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)00:1300:152m 2298.830ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)01:2501:327m 2333.968ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)01:4501:461m 2348.546ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)03:0203:075m 2406.874ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)03:3903:445m 2446.234ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)05:4005:455m 2511.822ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)06:0706:125m 2520.033ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)07:20 2557.8-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) time table?

If you want to check 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03170 timetable?

It is important to check 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea)?

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) train number is 03170.

What are the 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) running days?

The 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) runs on Wed and Fri between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea)?

Class of travel available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03170 from the source station?

The 03170 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 14:50.

How much distance does Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) cover?

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) covers a total distance of 558 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03170 to reach the destination?

The 03170 takes 16h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) reaches its destination station Sealdah at 07:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03170 has between Saharsa Jn and Sealdah?

The 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) Express reach on day 2 at 07:20 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) usually arrives at SHC and SDAH?

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) arrives on platform number -- at Saharsa Jn (SHC) and platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) crosses?

The 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) passes by 20 major stations which are Saharsa Jn (SHC), Dauram Madhepura (DMH), Murliganj (MRIJ), Banmankhi Jn (BNKI), Purnea Jn (PRNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Labha (LAV), Harischandrapur (HCR), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Samsi (SM), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Nimtita (NILE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Sealdah (SDAH).