03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 30 (20:46)

Train : 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 13h 15m

From : KOAADeparture : 22:45 To : SMI Arrival : 12:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 608 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)22:45 10.070ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:0900:112m 298.778ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)01:0001:022m 2162.487ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:3101:365m 2204.764ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Madhupur Jn (MDP)02:5202:542m 2286.253ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)03:2703:292m 2315.222ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)05:3005:355m 2359.280ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)06:1506:172m 2412.725ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)07:5008:1020m 2451.959ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)08:3808:402m 2479.431ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)09:2509:305m 2502.645ECR--848101, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)10:2010:255m 2539.867ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Kamtaul (KML)10:4610:482m 2563.265ECR--Pin - 847304, Bihar
Janakpur Road (JNR)11:0611:082m 2582.829ECR--PIN - 843320, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)12:00 2607.8-ECR--843302, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special time table?

If you want to check 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03165 timetable?

It is important to check 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special?

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special train number is 03165.

What are the 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special running days?

The 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special runs on Sat between Kolkata (KOAA) and Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03165 from the source station?

The 03165 departs from its source station Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) at 22:45.

How much distance does Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special cover?

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special covers a total distance of 608 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03165 to reach the destination?

The 03165 takes 13h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special reaches its destination station Sitamarhi Jn at 12:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03165 has between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Jn?

The 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special take to reach Sitamarhi Jn Railway Station?

The 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:00 +1 night to the Sitamarhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special usually arrives at KOAA and SMI?

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number -- at Sitamarhi Jn (SMI).

How many major stations 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special crosses?

The 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special passes by 14 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barauni Jn (BJU), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Kamtaul (KML), Janakpur Road (JNR), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI).