03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 04 (21:29)

Train : 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata SpecialDep Days: - M - W T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 78 halts Duration : 43h 10m

From : JATDeparture : 20:30 To : KOAA Arrival : 15:40 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1986 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)20:30 10.076NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)21:3021:322m 176.124NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)22:3022:355m 199.272NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)23:0823:102m 1138.858NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)00:2500:305m 2211.982NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)00:4200:442m 2228.430NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)01:5502:0510m 2264.258NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)02:4902:512m 2306.876NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)03:0503:072m 2324.564NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)03:3103:332m 2349.981NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)03:4803:502m 2370.223NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:1004:155m 2377.979NR1District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)04:5004:522m 2423.849NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)04:5805:002m 2428.752NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)05:3505:4510m 2459.065NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)06:1706:192m 2493.767NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)06:3506:405m 2511.744NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)07:2107:232m 2542.161NR1Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)07:3407:395m 2553.261NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)08:0108:032m 2575.659NR1Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)08:2008:222m 2592.259NR1246761, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)08:3608:382m 2606.040NR1Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)09:4709:558m 2652.158NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)10:2310:252m 2679.366NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)10:4610:482m 2702.538NR1Milak, Uttar Pradesh
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ)11:3811:402m 2734.543NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:5111:543m 2742.460NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)12:1412:162m 2762.377NR1243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)12:4112:432m 2794.541NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)13:1013:122m 2813.156NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)13:2013:255m 2820.658NR3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)13:4913:512m 2843.788NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)14:1314:185m 2875.866NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)14:4814:502m 2909.061NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)15:1015:122m 2929.226NR1Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)17:0517:2015m 2977.236NR2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)18:0818:102m 21005.638NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)18:3918:401m 21024.052NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)19:0319:041m 21043.869NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)19:2419:251m 21066.936NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)20:0320:041m 21089.722NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)20:4620:515m 21104.915NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)21:0121:021m 21107.430NR1Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)21:1121:132m 21111.945NR2Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)21:5521:572m 21143.670NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)22:1622:182m 21165.960NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)22:3722:381m 21184.955NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)23:0523:105m 21209.865NR2223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)23:4123:454m 21243.336NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)01:2001:3010m 31300.816NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)01:5001:522m 31306.318NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:3502:5520m 31318.982ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:3503:372m 31373.683ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)03:5303:552m 31395.780ECR3821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)04:1404:162m 31421.160ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)04:3404:362m 31439.076ECR5Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)04:4904:512m 31455.488ECR306186-285271, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)05:1205:142m 31486.380ECR3Rafiganj, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)05:2605:282m 31502.431ECR2824118, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:1006:155m 31524.032ECR20631-2220283, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)06:5306:552m 31543.962ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)07:0707:092m 31556.467ECR2Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)07:4807:502m 31600.248ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)08:2308:252m 31626.588ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)08:4008:422m 31648.578ECR--Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)09:0309:052m 31675.754ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)09:2509:305m 31693.760ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:0010:055m 31723.440ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)11:0311:041m 31762.051ER2Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Barakar (BRR)11:0711:092m 31764.638ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kulti (ULT)11:1411:162m 31767.844ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:3511:4510m 31781.865ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)12:0212:042m 31800.147ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)12:1312:152m 31807.163ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)12:3112:332m 31824.079ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)12:4512:472m 31839.856ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:3813:413m 31887.892ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kamarkundu (KQU)14:2114:221m 31949.440ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)15:0215:042m 31976.317ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)15:40 31986.4-ER3,5Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special time table?

If you want to check 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03152 timetable?

It is important to check 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special?

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special train number is 03152.

What are the 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special running days?

The 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special runs on Mon, Wed, Thu and Sat between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03152 from the source station?

The 03152 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 20:30.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special cover?

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special covers a total distance of 1986 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03152 to reach the destination?

The 03152 takes 43h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special reaches its destination station Kolkata at 15:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03152 has between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata?

The 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special has 79 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special Express reach on day 3 at 15:40 +2 nights to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special usually arrives at JAT and KOAA?

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 1 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special crosses?

The 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special passes by 79 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Mukerian (MEX), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Nagina (NGG), Dhampur (DPR), Seohara (SEO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Milak (MIL), ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ), Bareilly Jn (BE), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tilhar (TLH), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Roza Jn (ROZA), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Sandila (SAN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Daryabad (DYD), Rudauli (RDL), Sohwal (SLW), Faizabad Jn (FD), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Malipur (MLPR), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), RafiGanj (RFJ), Guraru (GRRU), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Tankuppa (TKN), Paharpur (PRP), Koderma Jn (KQR), Parsabad (PSB), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Kumardubi (KMME), Barakar (BRR), Kulti (ULT), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Kamarkundu (KQU), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Kolkata (KOAA).