03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 (13:46)

Train : 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 17h 0m

From : NOQDeparture : 11:45 To : SDAH Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 718 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Alipurduar (NOQ)11:45 10.045NFR3Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)12:1012:3525m 118.863NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Ghoksadanga (GDX)12:5612:582m 140.873NFR1Dist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)13:1113:165m 156.774NFR1Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)13:3413:395m 178.958NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Maynaguri (NMX)14:0014:022m 199.233NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)14:2314:252m 1110.725NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)15:4516:0015m 1144.379NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)16:4316:452m 1201.168NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)18:0318:052m 1289.246NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Harischandrapur (HCR)18:5118:532m 1324.140NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)19:0819:102m 1334.040NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)19:2619:282m 1344.729NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)20:4020:5010m 1379.462ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)21:2421:295m 1414.549ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)21:4721:492m 1429.242ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)22:0322:041m 1439.157ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)22:2522:261m 1459.044ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)23:1423:217m 1494.163ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)23:3523:361m 1508.856ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)00:0600:071m 2536.644ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)00:4900:545m 2567.074ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)01:2601:315m 2606.470ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)01:5101:521m 2629.731ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)03:1503:205m 2672.026ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)03:3903:423m 2680.236ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)04:45 2718.1-ER12Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03142 timetable?

It is important to check 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Teesta - Torsa Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special?

Teesta - Torsa Festival Special train number is 03142.

What are the 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special running days?

The 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Alipurduar (NOQ) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Teesta - Torsa Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Teesta - Torsa Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03142 from the source station?

The 03142 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 11:45.

How much distance does Teesta - Torsa Festival Special cover?

Teesta - Torsa Festival Special covers a total distance of 718 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03142 to reach the destination?

The 03142 takes 17h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special reaches its destination station Sealdah at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03142 has between New Alipurduar and Sealdah?

The 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Teesta - Torsa Festival Special usually arrives at NOQ and SDAH?

Teesta - Torsa Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at New Alipurduar (NOQ) and platform number 3 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special crosses?

The 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special passes by 26 major stations which are New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Ghoksadanga (GDX), Falakata (FLK), Dhupguri (DQG), New Maynaguri (NMX), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Harischandrapur (HCR), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Samsi (SM), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Dhulian Ganga (DGLE), Nimtita (NILE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Sealdah (SDAH).