03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 07 (12:00)

Train : 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 18h 35m

From : KOAADeparture : 11:25 To : AMH Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 789 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)11:25 10.045ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)11:5111:532m 119.537ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)12:1812:202m 134.918ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)12:4812:502m 143.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:5814:002m 1110.772ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)14:5314:552m 1174.534ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)16:1016:155m 1216.766ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)16:3816:391m 1241.889ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)17:1717:192m 1298.270ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)17:4417:462m 1327.238ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)18:5519:005m 1371.292ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)19:3519:372m 1424.724ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)21:1521:3520m 1463.952ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)22:3222:375m 1513.625ECR--PIN 848504, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)00:0800:157m 2551.532ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)02:0502:105m 2610.961NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)03:1503:205m 2677.154NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Rasra (RSR)03:5603:582m 2709.552NER1Rasra, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)04:4004:455m 2745.842NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)05:1605:182m 2767.431NER--Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)06:00 2789.0-NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03137 timetable?

It is important to check 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special?

Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special train number is 03137.

What are the 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special running days?

The 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special runs on Mon between Kolkata (KOAA) and Azamgarh (AMH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03137 from the source station?

The 03137 departs from its source station Azamgarh (AMH) at 11:25.

How much distance does Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special cover?

Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special covers a total distance of 789 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03137 to reach the destination?

The 03137 takes 18h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special reaches its destination station Azamgarh at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03137 has between Kolkata and Azamgarh?

The 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special take to reach Azamgarh Railway Station?

The 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Azamgarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special usually arrives at KOAA and AMH?

Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number -- at Azamgarh (AMH).

How many major stations 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special crosses?

The 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special passes by 20 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Barrackpore (BP), Naihati Jn (NH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barauni Jn (BJU), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Rasra (RSR), Mau Jn (MAU), Muhammadabad (MMA), Azamgarh (AMH).