03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 05 2020 (19:08)

Train : 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 13h 50m

From : KOAADeparture : 20:55 To : JYG Arrival : 10:45 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 620 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)20:55 10.052ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)21:3521:372m 134.914ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)22:1322:152m 143.265ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)23:1723:203m 1110.772ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)00:1300:152m 2174.549ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:0701:125m 2216.772ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)01:3301:352m 2241.883ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)02:1602:215m 2298.270ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)02:4602:515m 2327.236ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)04:0504:1510m 2371.2100ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)04:4704:492m 2424.726ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)06:2006:3010m 2463.934ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:0008:055m 2514.645ECR--848101, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)08:5509:005m 2551.962ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)09:1909:212m 2571.548ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)09:4209:453m 2588.431ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Jaynagar (JYG)10:45 2619.6-ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03135 timetable?

It is important to check 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special?

Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special train number is 03135.

What are the 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special running days?

The 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special runs on Sat between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jaynagar (JYG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03135 from the source station?

The 03135 departs from its source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 20:55.

How much distance does Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special cover?

Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special covers a total distance of 620 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03135 to reach the destination?

The 03135 takes 13h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special reaches its destination station Jaynagar at 10:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03135 has between Kolkata and Jaynagar?

The 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special take to reach Jaynagar Railway Station?

The 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:45 +1 night to the Jaynagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special usually arrives at KOAA and JYG?

Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number -- at Jaynagar (JYG).

How many major stations 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special crosses?

The 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special passes by 16 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Naihati Jn (NH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Sakri Jn (SKI), Madhubani (MBI), Jaynagar (JYG).