03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2020 (22:26)

Train : 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:35 To : RPH Arrival : 21:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:35 10.052ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)17:1317:141m 132.836ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)17:1917:201m 135.825ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)17:2917:312m 139.568ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)18:3118:332m 1107.148ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)18:4218:431m 1114.351ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)18:5018:511m 1120.229ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)19:0019:011m 1124.546ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)19:0819:091m 1129.943ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)19:1619:171m 1134.943ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)19:2419:251m 1139.954ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)19:3219:331m 1146.251ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)19:3919:401m 1151.266ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)19:4719:492m 1159.024ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)19:5920:001m 1163.043ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)20:0920:101m 1169.559ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)20:1920:201m 1178.441ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)20:2820:291m 1183.867ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)20:3620:371m 1191.662ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)20:4420:451m 1198.970ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)20:5220:531m 1207.081ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)20:5720:581m 1212.416ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:25 1219.5-ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special time table?

If you want to check 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03047 timetable?

It is important to check 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special?

Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special train number is 03047.

What are the 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special running days?

The 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special?

Class of travel available in Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 03047 from the source station?

The 03047 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 16:35.

How much distance does Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special cover?

Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special covers a total distance of 219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03047 to reach the destination?

The 03047 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 03047 has between Howrah Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special usually arrives at HWH and RPH?

Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special crosses?

The 03047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special passes by 22 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Talit (TIT), Khana Jn (KAN), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Banpas (BPS), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Guskara (GKH), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Bhedia (BDH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Kopai (KPLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bataspur (BSLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Mallarpur (MLV), Tarapith Road (TPF), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).