03020 Bagh Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (09:47)

Train : 03020 Bagh Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 56 halts Duration : 38h 50m

From : KGMDeparture : 21:50 To : HWH Arrival : 12:40 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kathgodam (KGM)21:50 10.024NER1263126, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)22:0522:105m 16.026NER1263139, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)22:4722:525m 122.246NER3Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Rudrapur City (RUPC)23:2023:255m 143.964NER1Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)23:4223:442m 162.039NER1Pin - 244921, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)00:2500:4520m 288.873NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)01:3701:4710m 2151.967NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)02:5002:522m 2222.534NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)03:0503:127m 2230.069NR1Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)04:0004:022m 2285.356NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:5006:1525m 2386.618NR2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)07:4807:502m 2415.074NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)08:2508:272m 2458.3110NER--Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)08:5209:0210m 2504.372NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)10:1610:193m 2592.754NER2Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)10:5210:542m 2622.221NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)12:3012:4515m 2656.146NER2Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)13:1713:192m 2680.565NER2Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)13:4213:453m 2705.341NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)14:1514:205m 2726.048NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)14:3614:382m 2738.948NER2274702, Uttar Pradesh
Bankata (BTK)14:4814:502m 2746.943NER2274704, Uttar Pradesh
Mairwa (MW)14:5915:012m 2753.466NER2841239, Bihar
Jiradei (ZRDE)15:1115:132m 2764.437NER2841245, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)15:3015:355m 2774.771NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)15:5015:522m 2792.549NER2Pin - 841233, Bihar
Chainwa (CW)16:0216:042m 2800.744NER2PIN- 841204, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)16:1416:162m 2808.052NER2Pin- 841208, Bihar
Daudpur (DDP)16:2616:282m 2816.628NER2Pin - 841205, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)17:1017:2010m 2835.943NER4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)18:0318:052m 2866.638ECR2841207, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)18:5018:555m 2895.479ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)19:1019:122m 2915.162ECR1Pin 844114, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)19:2019:222m 2923.441ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)20:0020:055m 2949.272ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)20:2620:282m 2974.473ECR--843105, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)20:3920:412m 2987.815ECR1Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)21:3521:405m 21001.477ECR4848101, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)21:5822:002m 21024.652ECR2Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)22:1322:141m 21035.715ECR2Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:2023:3010m 21052.122ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)01:1501:205m 31091.334ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)02:5503:0510m 31144.864ECR2Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)03:4603:515m 31188.840ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)04:3504:394m 31217.866ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)05:0105:032m 31242.063ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)05:2005:222m 31259.718ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)06:1106:132m 31274.229ER1,2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)06:2206:242m 31278.69ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)07:4607:482m 31290.513ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:3008:4010m 31299.373ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)08:5508:572m 31317.647ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)09:0609:082m 31324.753ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:2709:292m 31341.673ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)09:4209:442m 31357.361ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:3110:365m 31405.360ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)11:4411:495m 31472.847ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:40 31512.4-ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bagh Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03020 timetable?

It is important to check 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bagh Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bagh Special Fare Special?

Bagh Special Fare Special train number is 03020.

What are the 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special running days?

The 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kathgodam (KGM) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bagh Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bagh Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03020 from the source station?

The 03020 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:50.

How much distance does Bagh Special Fare Special cover?

Bagh Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03020 to reach the destination?

The 03020 takes 38h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 12:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03020 has between Kathgodam and Howrah Jn?

The 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 12:40 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bagh Special Fare Special usually arrives at KGM and HWH?

Bagh Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam (KGM) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special passes by 57 major stations which are Kathgodam (KGM), Haldwani (HDW), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Roza Jn (ROZA), Hardoi (HRI), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Jarwal Road (JLD), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Chauri Chaura (CC), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Bankata (BTK), Mairwa (MW), Jiradei (ZRDE), Siwan Jn (SV), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Chainwa (CW), Ekma (EKMA), Daudpur (DDP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Goraul (GRL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Dholi (DOL), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Vidyasagar (VDS), Jamtara (JMT), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH).