03019 Bagh Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (09:46)

Train : 03019 Bagh Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 57 halts Duration : 35h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 21:45 To : KGM Arrival : 09:00 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)21:45 10.047ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)22:1022:155m 119.654ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)22:3722:392m 139.576ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)23:3223:375m 1107.177ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)00:2700:292m 2170.857ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)00:5400:562m 2194.750ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:1801:235m 2213.169ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)01:4501:461m 2238.283ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)02:2702:325m 2294.670ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)02:5703:025m 2323.634ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)04:2004:3010m 2367.692ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)04:4704:492m 2393.763ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)05:1505:205m 2421.138ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)05:2205:242m 2422.354ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)05:4105:432m 2437.514ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)06:5406:562m 2453.821ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)07:1507:3015m 2460.352ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)07:4907:512m 2476.656ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)08:0308:052m 2487.829ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)08:2108:232m 2495.647ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)08:3108:332m 2501.932ECR--Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:5008:555m 2511.051ECR--848101, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)09:1109:132m 2524.662ECR--Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)09:2609:282m 2538.050ECR--843105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)09:5810:0810m 2563.167ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)10:3110:332m 2589.055ECR2Vaishali, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)10:4210:442m 2597.356ECR2Pin 844114, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)11:0511:105m 2617.043ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)11:5011:522m 2645.824ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)13:1013:2010m 2676.464NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Daudpur (DDP)13:3813:402m 2695.743NER1Pin - 841205, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)13:5213:542m 2704.344NER1Pin- 841208, Bihar
Chainwa (CW)14:0414:062m 2711.749NER1PIN- 841204, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)14:1614:182m 2719.829NER1Pin - 841233, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)14:5515:005m 2737.756NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Jiradei (ZRDE)15:1115:132m 2748.055NER1841245, Bihar
Mairwa (MW)15:2515:272m 2759.043NER1841239, Bihar
Bankata (BTK)15:3615:382m 2765.548NER1274704, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)15:4815:502m 2773.552NER1274702, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)16:0516:105m 2786.459NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:3116:332m 2807.157NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)16:5917:012m 2831.930NER1Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)17:5018:0010m 2856.244NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)18:4618:482m 2890.155NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)19:2019:233m 2919.752NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)21:0521:1510m 21008.179NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)21:5021:522m 21054.139NER1Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)22:5823:002m 21097.321NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:2000:4525m 31125.868NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)02:1502:172m 31227.144NR2Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)03:3303:352m 31282.425NR2Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)03:5303:552m 31289.865NR2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)05:0005:1010m 31360.563NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)06:1006:3525m 31423.673NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)06:5706:592m 31450.457NER1Pin - 244921, Uttar Pradesh
Rudrapur City (RUPC)07:1807:235m 31468.548NER--Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)07:5007:555m 31490.236NER2Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)08:2208:275m 31506.311NER3263139, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam (KGM)09:00 31512.4-NER1,3263126, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bagh Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03019 timetable?

It is important to check 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bagh Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bagh Special Fare Special?

Bagh Special Fare Special train number is 03019.

What are the 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special running days?

The 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kathgodam (KGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bagh Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bagh Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03019 from the source station?

The 03019 departs from its source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 21:45.

How much distance does Bagh Special Fare Special cover?

Bagh Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03019 to reach the destination?

The 03019 takes 35h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Kathgodam at 09:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03019 has between Howrah Jn and Kathgodam?

The 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special take to reach Kathgodam Railway Station?

The 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:00 +2 nights to the Kathgodam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bagh Special Fare Special usually arrives at HWH and KGM?

Bagh Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Kathgodam (KGM).

How many major stations 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03019 Bagh Special Fare Special passes by 58 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Shrirampur (SRP), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Jamui (JMU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dholi (DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Goraul (GRL), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Daudpur (DDP), Ekma (EKMA), Chainwa (CW), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Siwan Jn (SV), Jiradei (ZRDE), Mairwa (MW), Bankata (BTK), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Chauri Chaura (CC), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Jarwal Road (JLD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Hardoi (HRI), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Haldwani (HDW), Kathgodam (KGM).