03009 Doon Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (09:51)

Train : 03009 Doon Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 65 halts Duration : 33h 5m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:25 To : YNRK Arrival : 05:30 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1533 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)01:2801:302m 2271.460ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:1009:3020m 2675.922ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)14:1414:151m 2887.414NR--Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)15:3815:391m 2951.030NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)15:0715:081m 2927.946NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)02:0002:055m 2301.172ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:25 10.047ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)20:5020:577m 119.661ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)21:1021:111m 132.837ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:2221:275m 139.581ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)22:1722:225m 1107.159ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)23:1123:121m 1155.173ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)23:2523:272m 1170.872ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)23:4723:481m 1194.761ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)00:0600:115m 2213.157ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barakar (BRR)00:2900:312m 2230.243ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kashi (KEI)10:0510:061m 2688.523NR1,2Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)10:2010:3010m 2694.062NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)10:4810:491m 2712.562NR2Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)10:5810:591m 2721.962NR2Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)11:1011:111m 2733.248NR2Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)11:2611:271m 2745.242NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)14:2614:315m 2889.957NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)12:1012:155m 2785.047NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)17:0617:082m 2989.233NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:0018:1010m 21017.659NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)18:5919:012m 21065.753NR1Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)19:2419:262m 21085.974NR3District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)19:5319:552m 21119.077NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)20:2020:222m 21151.143NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)21:0521:072m 21181.765NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)21:2421:262m 21200.365NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)21:5621:582m 21232.654NR1243503, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:2022:222m 21252.458NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)22:5522:572m 21284.170NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)23:2423:262m 21315.533NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)00:1500:238m 31342.758NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)01:1101:132m 31388.859NR1Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)01:2701:292m 31402.663NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)01:4501:472m 31419.258NR1Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)02:1002:155m 31441.633NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)03:3003:355m 31483.242NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)04:0804:102m 31506.216NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)04:2504:305m 31510.234NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)04:5004:522m 31521.418NR2Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)05:30 31533.1-NR3Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Parasnath (PNME)02:2002:222m 2319.186ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)11:3611:382m 2751.563NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)14:4714:481m 2905.172NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)16:1916:201m 2970.824NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)02:4102:432m 2346.378ECR--Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)03:0003:022m 2368.399ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)03:1803:202m 2394.669ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Paharpur (PRP)03:5804:002m 2438.435ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)04:5505:005m 2470.868ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)05:1905:212m 2492.474ECR--824118, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)05:3405:362m 2508.593ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)05:5605:582m 2539.462ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)06:1406:162m 2555.889ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)06:2806:302m 2573.785ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)06:4806:502m 2599.158ECR--821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)07:1307:152m 2621.328ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Bilwai (BWI)12:2912:301m 2796.047NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)12:4812:502m 2809.971NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)13:0613:082m 2828.967NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)13:2813:291m 2851.270NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)13:5613:582m 2882.917NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03009 Doon Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03009 Doon Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Doon Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03009 timetable?

It is important to check 03009 Doon Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Doon Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Doon Special Fare Special?

Doon Special Fare Special train number is 03009.

What are the 03009 Doon Special Fare Special running days?

The 03009 Doon Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Doon Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Doon Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03009 from the source station?

The 03009 departs from its source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 20:25.

How much distance does Doon Special Fare Special cover?

Doon Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1533 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03009 to reach the destination?

The 03009 takes 33h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03009 Doon Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03009 Doon Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 05:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03009 has between Howrah Jn and Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

The 03009 Doon Special Fare Special has 66 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03009 Doon Special Fare Special take to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station?

The 03009 Doon Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +2 nights to the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Doon Special Fare Special usually arrives at HWH and YNRK?

Doon Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 3 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 3 at Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).

How many major stations 03009 Doon Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03009 Doon Special Fare Special passes by 66 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Daryabad (DYD), Rudauli (RDL), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Howrah Jn (HWH), Shrirampur (SRP), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Panagarh (PAN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Barakar (BRR), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Babatpur (BTP), Khalispur (KSF), JalalGanj (JLL), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Faizabad Jn (FD), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sandila (SAN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Tilhar (TLH), Pitambarpur (PMR), Bareilly Jn (BE), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Seohara (SEO), Dhampur (DPR), Nagina (NGG), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Jwalapur (JWP), Haridwar (HW), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK), Parasnath (PNME), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Sohwal (SLW), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parsabad (PSB), Koderma Jn (KQR), Paharpur (PRP), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Guraru (GRRU), RafiGanj (RFJ), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Bilwai (BWI), Malipur (MLPR), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY).