03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 (21:35)

Train : 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 54 halts Duration : 37h 25m

From : HWHDeparture : 19:15 To : ASR Arrival : 08:40 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1910 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:15 10.090ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)20:1720:225m 193.280ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)21:1021:122m 1156.984ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)21:2921:301m 1180.852ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)21:5121:565m 1199.169ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)22:1822:191m 1224.383ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)23:0023:044m 1280.770ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)23:2923:345m 1309.735ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)00:5000:555m 2353.697ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)01:2801:335m 2407.279ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)01:5902:034m 2441.3101ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)02:2902:312m 2485.197ECR--Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)02:5302:585m 2520.614ECR--Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)03:4003:5010m 2530.539ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)04:0504:072m 2540.298ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)04:3104:365m 2579.5112ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)05:0405:062m 2631.666ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)05:2105:254m 2648.094ECR2802101, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)05:3805:402m 2668.453ECR--Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)05:5806:002m 2684.290ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)06:0906:112m 2697.723ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:0508:2015m 2741.94ECR3,4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)09:0009:011m 2754.523NR1,2Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:1509:2510m 2760.070NR5,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)10:0310:052m 2804.465NR--Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)10:3310:352m 2834.956NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahpur (BSE)10:5310:541m 2851.770NR--Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)11:2511:305m 2888.070NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)12:0012:022m 2923.162NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)12:1512:161m 2936.477NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)12:3012:322m 2954.452NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)13:0513:105m 2983.254NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)13:4413:462m 21013.726NR--229301, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:3516:0025m 21061.159NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)17:0917:112m 21129.374NR--District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)17:3817:402m 21162.448NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)18:5819:002m 21225.268NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)20:0220:042m 21295.864NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)21:0321:052m 21358.935NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:5222:008m 21386.272NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)22:5022:522m 21446.063NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)23:0823:102m 21462.767NR--Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)23:3023:322m 21485.069NR--Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)00:0800:102m 31526.637NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)00:3900:412m 31544.639NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:3501:4510m 31579.370NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)02:1102:132m 31609.553NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)03:1003:2010m 31660.373NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)03:4303:452m 31688.347NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:3505:4510m 31774.058NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)05:5906:012m 31787.459NR2District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)06:2406:262m 31809.952NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)06:4506:472m 31826.421NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:0007:077m 31831.068NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:3907:412m 31867.343NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)08:40 31909.6-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special time table?

If you want to check 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03005 timetable?

It is important to check 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special?

Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special train number is 03005.

What are the 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special running days?

The 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 03005 from the source station?

The 03005 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 19:15.

How much distance does Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special cover?

Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special covers a total distance of 1910 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03005 to reach the destination?

The 03005 takes 37h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 08:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03005 has between Howrah Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special has 55 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special Express reach on day 3 at 08:40 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special usually arrives at HWH and ASR?

Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 8 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special crosses?

The 03005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special passes by 55 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Gahmar (GMR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Zamania (ZNA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhadohi (BOY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Badshahpur (BSE), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Jais (JAIS), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Bachhrawan (BCN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Dhampur (DPR), Nagina (NGG), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).