03001 Hool SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:35)

Train : 03001 Hool SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 06:45 To : SURI Arrival : 11:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 242 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)06:45 10.055ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)07:2807:291m 139.572ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:2508:272m 1107.180ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)09:0309:041m 1155.173ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:1709:181m 1170.848ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)09:3909:401m 1187.738ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)09:5810:002m 1199.242ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)10:1210:131m 1207.661ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)10:2810:291m 1222.831ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)11:05 1241.6-ER--Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 03001 Hool SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 03001 Hool SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hool SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03001 timetable?

It is important to check 03001 Hool SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hool SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hool SF Special?

Hool SF Special train number is 03001.

What are the 03001 Hool SF Special running days?

The 03001 Hool SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Siuri (SURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hool SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hool SF Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 03001 from the source station?

The 03001 departs from its source station Siuri (SURI) at 06:45.

How much distance does Hool SF Special cover?

Hool SF Special covers a total distance of 242 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03001 to reach the destination?

The 03001 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03001 Hool SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03001 Hool SF Special reaches its destination station Siuri at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 03001 has between Howrah Jn and Siuri?

The 03001 Hool SF Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03001 Hool SF Special take to reach Siuri Railway Station?

The 03001 Hool SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Siuri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hool SF Special usually arrives at HWH and SURI?

Hool SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Siuri (SURI).

How many major stations 03001 Hool SF Special crosses?

The 03001 Hool SF Special passes by 9 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Panagarh (PAN), Durgapur (DGR), Andal Jn (UDL), Ukhra (UKA), Pandabeswar (PAW), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Siuri (SURI).