02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:53)

Train : 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF SpecialDep Days: S - - W T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 18h 35m

From : JLWCDeparture : 15:30 To : SGNR Arrival : 10:05 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1035 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhalawar City (JLWC)15:30 10.059WCR1Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)15:5615:582m 125.784WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)16:4316:452m 188.722WCR1Kota, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:1017:2010m 197.987WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)18:0218:042m 1158.565WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)18:1418:162m 1169.475WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)18:4519:0520m 1205.849WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)19:3219:342m 1227.854NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)19:5419:562m 1245.774NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)20:1720:192m 1271.664NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:1421:173m 1330.225NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3521:4510m 1337.655NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)22:4522:472m 1392.265NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)22:5422:562m 1399.876NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)23:4123:443m 1457.061NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)00:2700:303m 2500.763NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)02:0402:095m 2600.262NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)02:5903:012m 2651.980NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)03:2503:272m 2684.036NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)04:2004:3010m 2716.023NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)04:4004:422m 2719.981NWR--Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Lunkaransar (LKS)05:3805:402m 2795.779NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)06:1006:122m 2835.367NWR--Mahajan, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)07:0807:135m 2898.063NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Jaitsar (JES)07:3707:381m 2923.371NWR1Bugian, Rajasthan
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)08:0408:062m 2954.154NWR--Raisinghnagar, Rajasthan
Gajsinghpur (GJS)08:2108:221m 2967.669NWR--State Highway 3, Rajasthan
Shri Karanpur (SRW)08:4008:422m 2988.366NWR--State Highway 7B, Rajasthan
Kesri Singhpur (KESR)09:0209:042m 21010.524NWR--Kesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)10:05 21035.3-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02997 timetable?

It is important to check 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special?

Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special train number is 02997.

What are the 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special running days?

The 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special runs on Sun, Wed and Thu between Jhalawar City (JLWC) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02997 from the source station?

The 02997 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 15:30.

How much distance does Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special cover?

Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special covers a total distance of 1035 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02997 to reach the destination?

The 02997 takes 18h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 10:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02997 has between Jhalawar City and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:05 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special usually arrives at JLWC and SGNR?

Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Jhalawar City (JLWC) and platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special crosses?

The 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special passes by 29 major stations which are Jhalawar City (JLWC), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Kota Jn (KOTA), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Isarda (ISA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Deshnoke (DSO), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Lunkaransar (LKS), Mahajan (MHJ), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Jaitsar (JES), Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR), Gajsinghpur (GJS), Shri Karanpur (SRW), Kesri Singhpur (KESR), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).