02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:57)

Train : 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF SpecialDep Days: S M - - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 16h 5m

From : SGNRDeparture : 18:00 To : KOTA Arrival : 10:05 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 917 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)18:00 10.079NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)18:2218:242m 129.163NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)19:0019:2525m 166.972NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)19:4619:482m 192.255NWR--335803, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)20:1520:205m 1117.078NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)21:0821:102m 1179.679NWR--Mahajan, Rajasthan
Lunkaransar (LKS)21:4021:422m 1219.378NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)22:4022:422m 1295.16NWR--Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)23:2023:3010m 1299.077NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)23:5523:572m 1331.080NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)00:2100:232m 2363.189NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)00:5801:035m 2414.864NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)02:3602:393m 2514.290NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)03:0803:113m 2557.953NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)04:1604:182m 2615.212NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)04:5504:572m 2622.757NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)05:5506:0510m 2677.450NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)06:1406:162m 2684.884NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)06:5807:002m 2743.482NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)07:1907:201m 2769.383NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)07:3307:352m 2787.253NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)08:0008:2020m 2809.295WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)08:4308:452m 2845.682WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)08:5308:552m 2856.552WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)10:05 2917.1-WCR3Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02982 timetable?

It is important to check 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special?

Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special train number is 02982.

What are the 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special running days?

The 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Thu and Fri between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02982 from the source station?

The 02982 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 18:00.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special covers a total distance of 917 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02982 to reach the destination?

The 02982 takes 16h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 10:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02982 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Kota Jn?

The 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:05 +1 night to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special usually arrives at SGNR and KOTA?

Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special crosses?

The 02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Special passes by 24 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Sadulshahr (SDS), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), PiliBanga (PGK), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Mahajan (MHJ), Lunkaransar (LKS), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Deshnoke (DSO), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Isarda (ISA), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE), Kota Jn (KOTA).