02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (20:57)

Train : 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF SpecialDep Days: - M T - - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 16h 30m

From : KOTADeparture : 17:20 To : SGNR Arrival : 09:50 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 917 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:20 10.087WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)18:0218:042m 160.665WCR--323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)18:1418:162m 171.475WCR--Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)18:4519:0520m 1107.949WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)19:3219:342m 1129.954NWR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)19:5419:562m 1147.874NWR--PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)20:1720:192m 1173.764NWR--304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:1421:173m 1232.325NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3521:4510m 1239.755NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)22:4522:472m 1294.350NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)22:5622:582m 1301.980NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)23:4123:443m 1359.161NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)00:2700:303m 2402.863NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)02:0402:095m 2502.362NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)02:5903:012m 2554.080NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)03:2503:272m 2586.136NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)04:2004:3010m 2618.123NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)04:4004:422m 2622.081NWR--Bikaner 334004, Rajasthan
Lunkaransar (LKS)05:3805:402m 2697.879NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Mahajan (MHJ)06:1006:122m 2737.467NWR--Mahajan, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)07:0807:135m 2800.065NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
PiliBanga (PGK)07:3607:382m 2824.947NWR--335803, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)08:1008:3525m 2850.181NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)09:0309:052m 2887.939NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)09:50 2917.1-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02981 timetable?

It is important to check 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special?

Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special train number is 02981.

What are the 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special running days?

The 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special runs on Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02981 from the source station?

The 02981 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 17:20.

How much distance does Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special cover?

Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special covers a total distance of 917 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02981 to reach the destination?

The 02981 takes 16h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 09:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02981 has between Kota Jn and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:50 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special usually arrives at KOTA and SGNR?

Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special crosses?

The 02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special passes by 24 major stations which are Kota Jn (KOTA), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Isarda (ISA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Deshnoke (DSO), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Lalgarh Jn (LGH), Lunkaransar (LKS), Mahajan (MHJ), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), PiliBanga (PGK), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Sadulshahr (SDS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).