02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 (16:05)

Train : 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF SpecialDep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 37h 5m

From : MASDeparture : 17:40 To : JP Arrival : 06:45 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2184 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)17:40 10.073SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:3319:352m 1137.682SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)20:0320:052m 1176.065SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)00:0100:109m 2431.370SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)03:0803:102m 2637.950SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)05:2905:301m 2752.964SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)06:2506:261m 2811.353SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:4507:505m 2881.146CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)08:0808:102m 2894.876CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)09:4309:452m 21013.457CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:0511:105m 21089.684CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)12:2512:261m 21194.072CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)13:3813:402m 21280.948CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:5516:005m 21387.958WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:2817:302m 21473.619WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:5018:0010m 21479.820WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)18:3118:332m 21490.0122WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)18:4718:492m 21518.469WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:2519:272m 21560.172WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)20:0320:052m 21603.252WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:1521:2510m 21663.339WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:5023:0515m 21718.785WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)00:1000:133m 31810.687WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:3600:382m 31843.884WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)00:5801:002m 31871.954WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)02:2002:3010m 31944.268WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)04:0504:2520m 32052.178WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)06:0106:043m 32176.411NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:45 32183.9-NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02967 timetable?

It is important to check 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special?

MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special train number is 02967.

What are the 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special running days?

The 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special runs on Sun and Tue between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02967 from the source station?

The 02967 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 17:40.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special covers a total distance of 2184 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02967 to reach the destination?

The 02967 takes 37h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 06:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02967 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Jaipur Jn?

The 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 06:45 +2 nights to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special usually arrives at MAS and JP?

MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special crosses?

The 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special passes by 28 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Pandhurna (PAR), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Shamgarh (SGZ), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP).