02962 Avantika Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 13 (14:41)

Train : 02962 Avantika SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 13h 30m

From : INDBDeparture : 17:00 To : MMCT Arrival : 06:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 830 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)17:00 10.090WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)17:2617:282m 138.847WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)18:2018:255m 179.467WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)19:1519:205m 1134.975WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)19:3119:332m 1148.661WR--Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)20:0020:055m 1176.071WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)20:4320:441m 1221.175WR--Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)21:0621:071m 1248.670WR--457777, Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)21:1421:162m 1256.783WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)21:4021:422m 1289.946WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)23:1823:202m 1363.068WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:2500:3510m 2436.886WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)01:2401:262m 2507.463WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)02:2202:275m 2566.571WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)02:5202:542m 2596.176WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)03:2503:305m 2635.498WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)03:4603:482m 2661.579WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)05:3305:374m 2800.033WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)06:30 2829.5-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02962 Avantika Special time table?

If you want to check 02962 Avantika Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Avantika Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02962 timetable?

It is important to check 02962 Avantika Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Avantika Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Avantika Special?

Avantika Special train number is 02962.

What are the 02962 Avantika Special running days?

The 02962 Avantika Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Avantika Special?

Class of travel available in Avantika Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02962 from the source station?

The 02962 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 17:00.

How much distance does Avantika Special cover?

Avantika Special covers a total distance of 830 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02962 to reach the destination?

The 02962 takes 13h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02962 Avantika Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02962 Avantika Special reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 06:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02962 has between Indore Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 02962 Avantika Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02962 Avantika Special take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02962 Avantika Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:30 +1 night to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Avantika Special usually arrives at INDB and MMCT?

Avantika Special arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 02962 Avantika Special crosses?

The 02962 Avantika Special passes by 18 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Bamnia (BMI), Thandla Road (THDR), Meghnagar (MGN), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).