02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 14 (19:18)

Train : 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC FC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : STDeparture : 16:05 To : BDTS Arrival : 20:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 252 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)16:05 10.0127WR04Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)16:1916:212m 129.684WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)16:3616:382m 150.755WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)16:5817:013m 168.978WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)17:2117:232m 195.086WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Boisar (BOR)18:1218:142m 1165.262WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)18:5518:572m 1207.658WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)19:2419:262m 1233.534WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)19:4819:502m 1245.910WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)20:25 1251.9-WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02936 timetable?

It is important to check 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special?

Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special train number is 02936.

What are the 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special running days?

The 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surat (ST) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 02936 from the source station?

The 02936 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 16:05.

How much distance does Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special cover?

Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special covers a total distance of 252 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02936 to reach the destination?

The 02936 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 02936 has between Surat and Bandra Trm?

The 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special usually arrives at ST and BDTS?

Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special arrives on platform number 04 at Surat (ST) and platform number 04 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special crosses?

The 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special passes by 9 major stations which are Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Boisar (BOR), Virar (VR), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Bandra Trm (BDTS).