02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (20:37)

Train : 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : ADIDeparture : 04:55 To : MMCT Arrival : 12:05 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:55 10.074WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)05:3205:342m 145.887WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:4705:492m 164.567WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:2106:265m 1100.085WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)07:1607:182m 1170.679WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:0308:085m 1229.773WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)09:0509:072m 1298.678WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)09:2709:292m 1324.783WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)11:0911:123m 1463.333WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)12:05 1492.8-WR1Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karnavati SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02934 timetable?

It is important to check 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karnavati SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karnavati SF Special (PT)?

Karnavati SF Special (PT) train number is 02934.

What are the 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karnavati SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Karnavati SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02934 from the source station?

The 02934 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 04:55.

How much distance does Karnavati SF Special (PT) cover?

Karnavati SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02934 to reach the destination?

The 02934 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 12:05 .

How many stoppages 02934 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 12:05 to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karnavati SF Special (PT) usually arrives at ADI and MMCT?

Karnavati SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 5 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02934 Karnavati SF Special (PT) passes by 9 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).